AssessmentPercent
Percent in top tenth of high school graduating class
Percent in top quarter of high school graduating class
Percent in top half of high school graduating class
Percent in bottom half of high school graduating class
Percent in bottom quarter of high school graduating class
Percent of total first-time, first-year students who submitted high school class rank:
Percent in top tenth of high school graduating class
Percent in top quarter of high school graduating class
Percent in top half of high school graduating class
Percent in bottom half of high school graduating class
Percent in bottom quarter of high school graduating class
Percent of total first-time, first-year students who submitted

} Top half + bottom half = 100%.

C11. Percentage of all enrolled, degree-seeking, first-time, first-year students who had high school grade-point averages within each of the following ranges (using 4.0 scale).

  • ✓ Report information only for those students from whom you collected high school GPA.
  • If you are able to report GPA ranges separately for students that also submitted at least one test score versus those who did not submit a test score, please do so in the respective columns. If you are unable to report these data, please report the ranges for all students.
Score RangePercent (Students who submitted scores)Percent (Students who did not submit scores)Percent (All enrolled students)
Percent who had GPA of 4.00.050.010.02
Percent who had GPA between 3.75 and 3.990.070.050.05
Percent who had GPA between 3.50 and 3.740.060.060.06
Percent who had GPA between 3.25 and 3.490.150.080.09
Percent who had GPA between 3.00 and 3.240.130.090.10
Percent who had GPA between 2.50 and 2.990.310.310.32
Percent who had GPA between 2.0 and 2.490.210.330.30
Percent who had GPA between 1.0 and 1.990.020.070.06
Percent who had GPA below 1.00.000.000.00
Totals should = 100%1.001.001.00
Percent who had GPA between 3.75 and 3.99
submitted scores)
not submit scores)
Percent who had GPA between 3.50 and 3.74
0.07
0.05
Percent who had GPA between 3.25 and 3.49
0.06
0.06
Percent who had GPA between 3.00 and 3.24
0.15
0.08
Percent who had GPA between 2.50 and 2.99
0.13
0.09
Percent who had GPA between 2.0 and 2.49
0.31
0.31
Percent who had GPA between 1.0 and 1.99
0.21
0.33
Percent who had GPA below 1.0
0.02
0.07
Totals should = 100%
0.00
0.00

C12. Average high school GPA of all degree-seeking, first-time, first-year students who submitted GPA:

Average High School GPA 2.92

2.92

Percent of total first-time, first-year students who submitted high school GPA:

Percent Submitting GPA