INSTITUTION GOALS
| EKU | KSU | MoSU | MuSU | NKU | WKU | UK | UofL | 4-YR PUBLIC TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||||
| METRIC | 15-16 | 19-20 | 2021 Goal | 15-16 | 19-20 | 2021 Goal | 15-16 | 19-20 | 2021 Goal | 15-16 | 19-20 | 2021 Goal | 15-16 | 19-20 | 2021 Goal | 15-16 | 19-20 | 2021 Goal | 15-16 | 19-20 | 2021 Goal | 15-16 | 19-20 | 2021 Goal | 15-16 | 19-20 | 2021 Goal |
| Graduation Rates | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | 45.0% | 52.3% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 45.7% | 42.6% | 48.2% | 48.6% | 53.1% | 58.0% | 37.6% | 48.2% | 45.0% | 51.9% | 55.1% | 53.7% | 63.6% | 66.0% | 70.0% | 52.8% | 60.4% | 60.1% | 50.6% | 56.4% | 60.0% |
| URM | 37.0% | 38.2% | 43.0% | 20.1% | 27.3% | 30.0% | 32.6% | 34.4% | 37.5% | 37.6% | 33.3% | 42.0% | 23.0% | 39.9% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 36.9% | 40.0% | 52.4% | 53.0% | 58.5% | 51.1% | 53.7% | 58.5% | 38.8% | 44.0% | 50.0% |
| Low-Income | 36.3% | 43.4% | 42.0% | 20.3% | 29.2% | 30.0% | 34.1% | 32.9% | 38.0% | 37.4% | 40.3% | 42.0% | 30.3% | 36.5% | 39.0% | 41.0% | 41.5% | 45.0% | 51.5% | 52.9% | 56.0% | 45.1% | 50.3% | 54.1% | 38.8% | 43.2% | 50.0% |
| Degrees of Credentials Awarded | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | 2,559 | 2,634 | 2,690 | 276 | 137 | 320 | 1,306 | 1,139 | 1,477 | 1,696 | 1,659 | 1,783 | 2,196 | 2,222 | 2,400 | 2,817 | 3,042 | 3,100 | 4,540 | 5,202 | 5,200 | 2,705 | 3,112 | 3,100 | 18,095 | 19,147 | 20,070 |
| URM | 207 | 284 | 218 | 160 | 105 | 170 | 69 | 73 | 84 | 151 | 183 | 165 | 209 | 253 | 230 | 315 | 386 | 347 | 536 | 777 | 621 | 484 | 646 | 585 | 2,131 | 2,707 | 2,420 |
| Low-Income | 1,378 | 1,360 | 1,458 | 211 | 103 | 220 | 779 | 634 | 819 | 747 | 753 | 815 | 1,038 | 947 | 1,050 | 1,353 | 1,339 | 1,455 | 1,422 | 1,499 | 1,650 | 1,137 | 1,232 | 1,356 | 8,065 | 7,867 | 8,823 |
| STEM+H | 769 | 819 | 820 | 65 | 24 | 65 | 343 | 336 | 397 | 741 | 616 | 747 | 672 | 796 | 750 | 888 | 928 | 1,021 | 1,609 | 2,022 | 2,100 | 835 | 1,095 | 1,085 | 5,922 | 6,636 | 6,620 |
| Graduate and Professional | 903 | 862 | 950 | 45 | 30 | 60 | 339 | 293 | 374 | 696 | 500 | 699 | 599 | 717 | 660 | 881 | 868 | 950 | 2,098 | 2,244 | 2,250 | 1,937 | 1,945 | 2,011 | 7,498 | 7,459 | 7,855 |
| Enrollment* | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UG Overall | 14,327 | 12,070 | NG | 1,433 | 2,148 | NG | 9,783 | 8,621 | NG | 9,268 | 7,939 | NG | 12,806 | 11,672 | NG | 17,315 | 15,287 | NG | 22,761 | 22,246 | NG | 15,985 | 16,118 | NG | 103,678 | 96,101 | NG |
| UG URM | 1,555 | 1,683 | NG | 831 | 1,429 | NG | 672 | 700 | NG | 1,035 | 909 | NG | 1,580 | 1,632 | NG | 2,586 | 2,621 | NG | 3,492 | 3,752 | NG | 3,108 | 4,065 | NG | 14,859 | 16,791 | NG |
| UG African American | 822 | 698 | NG | 744 | 1,285 | NG | 330 | 241 | NG | 631 | 449 | NG | 848 | 755 | NG | 1,544 | 1,313 | NG | 1,701 | 1,580 | NG | 1,765 | 2,081 | NG | 8,385 | 8,402 | NG |
| UG Hispanic | 349 | 499 | NG | 46 | 68 | NG | 141 | 209 | NG | 183 | 209 | NG | 376 | 472 | NG | 542 | 688 | NG | 954 | 1,241 | NG | 635 | 970 | NG | 3,226 | 4,356 | NG |
| UG First-time | 2,794 | 2,270 | NG | 210 | 568 | NG | 1,484 | 1,199 | NG | 1,468 | 1,503 | NG | 2,266 | 1,836 | NG | 3,121 | 3,120 | NG | 5,166 | 4,894 | NG | 2,822 | 2,879 | NG | 19,331 | 18,269 | NG |
| UG Adult (25-64) | 3,260 | 2,360 | NG | 328 | 146 | NG | 1,447 | 779 | NG | 1,660 | 833 | NG | 2,875 | 2,072 | NG | 2,779 | 1,680 | NG | 1,756 | 1,447 | NG | 2,766 | 2,205 | NG | 16,871 | 11,522 | NG |
| Graduate Overall | 2,517 | 2,395 | NG | 153 | 142 | NG | 1,092 | 686 | NG | 1,730 | 1,517 | NG | 1,914 | 4,540 | NG | 2,753 | 2,231 | NG | 7,959 | 8,864 | NG | 6,382 | 7,128 | NG | 24,500 | 27,503 | NG |
| Graduate URM | 250 | 313 | NG | 72 | 71 | NG | 88 | 79 | NG | 153 | 188 | NG | 191 | 759 | NG | 347 | 387 | NG | 674 | 1,044 | NG | 878 | 1,290 | NG | 2,653 | 4,131 | NG |
| Diversity Enrollment* | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UG Black, Non-Hispanic Only | 5.7% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 51.9% | 59.8% | 45.0% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 6.8% | 5.7% | 6.5% | 6.6% | 6.5% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 8.6% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 7.1% | 8.3% | 11.0% | 12.9% | 14.0% | 8.1% | 8.7% | NG |
| UG Hispanic or Latino | 2.4% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 4.0% | 3.9% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 4.0% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 3.1% | 4.5% | NG |
| UG URM | 10.9% | 13.9% | 12.0% | 58.0% | 66.5% | 60.0% | 6.9% | 8.1% | 7.6% | 11.2% | 11.5% | 11.3% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.9% | 17.2% | 15.8% | 15.3% | 16.9% | 17.7% | 19.4% | 25.2% | 23.0% | 14.3% | 17.5% | NG |
| Graduate URM | 9.9% | 13.1% | 10.4% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 8.1% | 11.5% | 8.6% | 8.8% | 12.4% | 8.9% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 15.0% | 12.6% | 17.4% | 13.1% | 8.5% | 11.8% | 9.9% | 13.8% | 18.1% | 15.5% | 10.8% | 15.0% | NG |
| 1st-Yr. to 2nd-Yr. Retention Rates | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | 74.0% | 79.5% | 75.0% | 59.2% | 78.5% | 70.0% | 70.7% | 75.8% | 76.2% | 74.2% | 81.1% | 81.0% | 71.9% | 74.5% | 77.0% | 72.8% | 76.8% | 74.6% | 81.7% | 85.9% | 90.0% | 79.7% | 80.9% | 82.0% | 76.3% | 80.7% | 81.8% |
| URM | 64.1% | 80.3% | 67.0% | 60.3% | 78.1% | 70.0% | 67.8% | 71.2% | 73.9% | 69.1% | 75.3% | 75.0% | 69.5% | 69.0% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 73.0% | 67.4% | 77.2% | 82.2% | 80.0% | 78.0% | 79.2% | 80.5% | 71.0% | 78.0% | 75.3% |
| Low-Income | 69.9% | 76.7% | 72.0% | 60.5% | 81.0% | 70.0% | 67.3% | 73.0% | 73.5% | 65.6% | 72.1% | 70.0% | 64.4% | 69.1% | 71.0% | 63.7% | 69.9% | 70.1% | 74.8% | 81.2% | 80.0% | 74.5% | 78.0% | 77.5% | 69.2% | 75.5% | 72.6% |
| Average Credit Hrs. at Graduation | 140.5 | 137.3 | 137.5 | 142.3 | 136.3 | 120.0 | 138.1 | 134.3 | 136.6 | 138.0 | 135.2 | 132.0 | 137.8 | 134.1 | 135.7 | 139.6 | 135.2 | 137.0 | 140.5 | 139.4 | 135.4 | 142.2 | 137.9 | 137.0 | 139.0 | 137.0 | 134.0 |
| Workforce Diversity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tenured/Tenure-Track Faculty | 8.3% | 6.5% | 8.7% | 33.7% | 44.9% | 45.0% | 7.0% | 7.2% | 7.5% | 6.1% | 7.4% | 6.1% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 12.0% | 9.3% | 9.2% | 10.3% | 6.4% | 8.6% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 10.4% | 11.5% | 8.8% | 9.4% | NG |
| Management Occupations | 8.5% | 9.4% | 8.9% | 69.4% | 70.7% | 70.0% | 6.9% | 3.3% | 8.4% | 10.1% | 7.7% | 10.1% | 1 | ||||||||||||||
*For enrollment, 2019-20 represents fall 2020 counts.
**For average net price, values are displayed for 2018-19 Page 69 of 649
***For progress of underprepared students, vaules are displayed for 2014-15, instead of 2015-16, and values are displayed for 2018-19, instead of 2019-20.