===== PAGE 1 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast
General Election
Dubuque County, Iowa
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Date: 11/9/2020
Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Page 1/48 |
Turnout
| Reg. Voters | Ballots Cast | % Turnout |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 788 | 28.76% |
| Absentee | 2740 | 1397 | 50.99% |
| 2 Theisens | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 480 | 18.77% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 1542 | 60.31% |
| 3 ARC | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 325 | 20.56% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 838 | 53.00% |
| 4 EMA | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 574 | 18.96% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1728 | 57.07% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 614 | 24.34% |
| Absentee | 2523 | 1389 | 55.05% |
| 6 Summit | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 603 | 27.74% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 1114 | 51.24% |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 569 | 21.41% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 1465 | 55.12% |
| 8 Emmaus | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 298 | 18.88% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 878 | 55.64% |
| 9 Westminster | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 420 | 17.41% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 925 | 38.35% |
| 10 Westminster | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 656 | 24.12% |
| Absentee | 2720 | 1096 | 40.29% |
| 11 UAW | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 538 | 26.36% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 951 | 46.59% |
| 12 Windsor | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 471 | 19.66% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 1330 | 55.51% |
===== PAGE 2 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 2/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
Turnout
| Reg. Voters | Ballots Cast | % Turnout |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 477 | 26.56% |
| Absentee | 1796 | 657 | 36.58% |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 391 | 23.14% |
| Absentee | 1690 | 511 | 30.24% |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 605 | 29.86% |
| Absentee | 2026 | 863 | 42.60% |
| 16 Election Annex | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 200 | 13.44% |
| Absentee | 1488 | 599 | 40.26% |
| 17 St. Johns | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 294 | 19.25% |
| Absentee | 1527 | 476 | 31.17% |
| 18 Federal Building | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 331 | 16.82% |
| Absentee | 1968 | 789 | 40.09% |
| 19 YMCA | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 420 | 20.69% |
| Absentee | 2030 | 1042 | 51.33% |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 495 | 22.21% |
| Absentee | 2229 | 1289 | 57.83% |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 652 | 25.53% |
| Absentee | 2554 | 1408 | 55.13% |
| 32 Meadows | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 872 | 28.31% |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1704 | 55.32% |
| 33 Cascade | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 815 | 42.43% |
| Absentee | 1921 | 772 | 40.19% |
| 34 Peosta | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 1181 | 36.77% |
| Absentee | 3212 | 1504 | 46.82% |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 670 | 37.81% |
| Absentee | 1772 | 845 | 47.69% |
===== PAGE 3 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast
General Election
Dubuque County, Iowa
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Date: 11/9/2020
Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Page 3/48 |
Turnout
| Reg. Voters | Ballots Cast | % Turnout |
| 36 Hope Church | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 748 | 34.66% |
| Absentee | 2158 | 1067 | 49.44% |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 301 | 34.92% |
| Absentee | 862 | 406 | 47.10% |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 359 | 39.71% |
| Absentee | 904 | 387 | 42.81% |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 685 | 34.88% |
| Absentee | 1964 | 936 | 47.66% |
| 40 Farley | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 564 | 50.77% |
| Absentee | 1111 | 349 | 31.41% |
| 41 Epworth | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 883 | 41.65% |
| Absentee | 2120 | 804 | 37.92% |
| 42 Sherrill | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 813 | 35.99% |
| Absentee | 2259 | 1086 | 48.07% |
| 43 Key West | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 850 | 30.99% |
| Absentee | 2743 | 1295 | 47.21% |
| 44 Bernard | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 223 | 47.55% |
| Absentee | 469 | 157 | 33.48% |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 504 | 27.42% |
| Absentee | 1838 | 917 | 49.89% |
| Total | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 19669 | 27.27% |
| Absentee | 72129 | 34516 | 47.85% |
| Total | 72129 | 54185 | 75.12% |
===== PAGE 4 =====
US President and Vice President
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 4/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 | |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION | |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence | Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris | Roque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. | Don Blankenship William Alan | Ricki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler | Howie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker | Jo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen (LIB) | Brock Pierce Karla Ballard | | |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 784 | 573 | 73.09% | 192 | 24.49% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.38% | 15 | 1.91% | 1 |
| Absentee | 2740 | 1387 | 526 | 37.92% | 838 | 60.42% | 0 | 2 | 0.14% | 0 | 1 | 0.07% | 16 | 1.15% |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 471 | 344 | 73.04% | 118 | 25.05% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.21% | 1 | 7 | 1.49% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 1530 | 534 | 34.90% | 984 | 64.31% | 1 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.07% | 8 | 0.52% |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 324 | 223 | 68.83% | 95 | 29.32% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.62% | 3 | 0.93% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 824 | 295 | 35.80% | 514 | 62.38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.12% | 11 | 1.33% |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 571 | 414 | 72.50% | 143 | 25.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.18% | 11 | 1.93% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1720 | 650 | 37.79% | 1045 | 60.76% | 1 | 0.06% | 1 | 0.06% | 1 | 0.06% | 13 | 0.76% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 612 | 419 | 68.46% | 181 | 29.58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.33% | 10 | 1.63% |
| Absentee | 2523 | 1378 | 442 | 32.08% | 918 | 66.62% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.07% | 5 | 0.36% | 10 |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 602 | 414 | 68.77% | 176 | 29.24% | 0 | 1 | 0.17% | 0 | 1 | 0.17% | 7 | 1.16% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 1106 | 416 | 37.61% | 672 | 60.76% | 1 | 0.09% | 2 | 0.18% | 0 | 3 | 0.27% | 11 |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 564 | 387 | 68.62% | 162 | 28.72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.53% | 11 | 1.95% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 1446 | 457 | 31.60% | 964 | 66.67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.14% | 0 | 2 | 0.14% | 17 |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 291 | 206 | 70.79% | 78 | 26.80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.06% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 868 | 323 | 37.21% | 530 | 61.06% | 1 | 0.12% | 2 | 0.23% | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.15% |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 418 | 236 | 56.46% | 163 | 39.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.24% | 0 | 1 | 0.24% | 12 | 2.87% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 919 | 310 | 33.73% | 600 | 65.29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.33% | 5 | 0.54% |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 653 | 382 | 58.50% | 252 | 38.59% | 1 | 0.15% | 1 | 0.15% | 0 | 3 | 0.46% | 11 |
| Absentee | 2720 | 1082 | 336 | 31.05% | 726 | 67.10% | 1 | 0.09% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.28% | 12 |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 535 | 351 | 65.61% | 174 | 32.52% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.68% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 944 | 349 | 36.97% | 580 | 61.44% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.11% | 0 | 2 | 0.21% | 10 |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 468 | 331 | 70.73% | 121 | 25.85% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2.99% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 1315 | 461 | 35.06% | 833 | 63.35% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.30% | 0 | 3 | 0.23% | 11 |
===== PAGE 5 =====
US President and Vice President
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 5/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 | |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION | |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence | Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris | Roque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. | Don Blankenship William Alan | Ricki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler | Howie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker | Jo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen (LIB) | Brock Pierce Karla Ballard | | |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 477 | 331 | 69.39% | 132 | 27.67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.21% | 2 | 0.42% | 9 | 1.89% |
| Absentee | 1796 | 654 | 210 | 32.11% | 435 | 66.51% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.15% | 1 | 0.15% | 3 | 0.46% |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 388 | 218 | 56.19% | 149 | 38.40% | 0 | - | 3 | 0.77% | 1 | 0.26% | 2 | 0.52% |
| Absentee | 1690 | 502 | 137 | 27.29% | 350 | 69.72% | 1 | 0.20% | 2 | 0.40% | 0 | - | 3 | 0.60% |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 600 | 380 | 63.33% | 201 | 33.50% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.17% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.17% |
| Absentee | 2026 | 854 | 258 | 30.21% | 584 | 68.38% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.23% | 1 | 0.12% | 1 | 0.12% |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 196 | 98 | 50.00% | 89 | 45.41% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 1.02% | 6 |
| Absentee | 1488 | 593 | 151 | 25.46% | 426 | 71.84% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.34% | 0 | - | 5 | 0.84% |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 291 | 135 | 46.39% | 138 | 47.42% | 1 | 0.34% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.34% | 6 | 2.06% |
| Absentee | 1527 | 473 | 124 | 26.22% | 333 | 70.40% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.42% |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 325 | 142 | 43.69% | 169 | 52.00% | 1 | 0.31% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.92% |
| Absentee | 1968 | 784 | 180 | 22.96% | 592 | 75.51% | 2 | 0.26% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.26% |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 418 | 258 | 61.72% | 149 | 35.65% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.48% |
| Absentee | 2030 | 1035 | 259 | 25.02% | 768 | 74.20% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.10% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.10% |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 493 | 325 | 65.92% | 159 | 32.25% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.20% | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Absentee | 2229 | 1270 | 387 | 30.47% | 872 | 68.66% | 1 | 0.08% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.24% |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 646 | 439 | 67.96% | 195 | 30.19% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.15% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.31% |
| Absentee | 2554 | 1404 | 485 | 34.54% | 906 | 64.53% | 1 | 0.07% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.14% |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 861 | 671 | 77.93% | 161 | 18.70% | 1 | 0.12% | 1 | 0.12% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.23% |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1697 | 767 | 45.20% | 907 | 53.45% | 2 | 0.12% | 3 | 0.18% | 1 | 0.06% | 5 | 0.29% |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 810 | 622 | 76.79% | 179 | 22.10% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.12% | 0 | - | 3 | 0.37% |
| Absentee | 1921 | 760 | 300 | 39.47% | 450 | 59.21% | 2 | 0.26% | 3 | 0.39% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.13% |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 1177 | 903 | 76.72% | 256 | 21.75% | 2 | 0.17% | 1 | 0.08% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.17% |
| Absentee | 3212 | 1494 | 701 | 46.92% | 776 | 51.94% | 1 | 0.07% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.07% |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 665 | 589 | 88.57% | 71 | 10.68% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Absentee | 1772 | 845 | 495 | 58.58% | 341 | 40.36% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.12% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.24% |
===== PAGE 6 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 6/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 | |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION | |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS | |
US President and Vice President
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Donald J. Trump R. R. Pence | Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris | Roque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. | Don Blankenship William Alan | Ricki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler | Howie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker | Jo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen (LIB) | Brock Pierce Karla Ballard | | |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 747 | 574 | 76.84% | 160 | 21.42% | 1 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.07% | 0.13% |
| Absentee | 2158 | 1058 | 483 | 45.65% | 558 | 52.74% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.09% | 0 | 2 | 1.04% | 0.09% |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 300 | 244 | 81.33% | 50 | 16.67% | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.00% | 0 |
| Absentee | 862 | 401 | 201 | 50.12% | 194 | 48.38% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.25% | 1 | 0.25% | 0 | 0 |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 357 | 287 | 80.39% | 64 | 17.93% | 1 | 0.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.40% | 0 |
| Absentee | 904 | 385 | 193 | 50.13% | 188 | 48.83% | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.52% | 0 |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 683 | 571 | 83.60% | 98 | 14.35% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.76% |
| Absentee | 1964 | 932 | 551 | 59.12% | 371 | 39.81% | 1 | 0.11% | 1 | 0.11% | 1 | 0.11% | 5 | 0.54% |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 564 | 441 | 78.19% | 119 | 21.10% | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.71% | 0 |
| Absentee | 1111 | 347 | 128 | 36.89% | 217 | 62.54% | 1 | 0.29% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.29% | 0 | 0 |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 882 | 686 | 77.78% | 187 | 21.20% | 1 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.23% | 3 | 0.34% |
| Absentee | 2120 | 799 | 337 | 42.18% | 452 | 56.57% | 1 | 0.13% | 1 | 0.13% | 1 | 0.13% | 5 | 0.63% |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 811 | 687 | 84.71% | 118 | 14.55% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.12% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.49% |
| Absentee | 2259 | 1069 | 518 | 48.46% | 532 | 49.77% | 2 | 0.19% | 2 | 0.19% | 1 | 0.19% | 7 | 0.65% |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 848 | 681 | 80.31% | 156 | 18.40% | 1 | 0.12% | 2 | 0.24% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.47% |
| Absentee | 2743 | 1283 | 595 | 46.38% | 672 | 52.38% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.08% | 10 | 0.78% |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 223 | 194 | 87.00% | 28 | 12.56% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.45% |
| Absentee | 469 | 156 | 73 | 46.79% | 79 | 50.64% | 0 | - | 2 | 1.28% | 0 | 1 | 0.64% | 0 |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 503 | 405 | 80.52% | 87 | 17.30% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.40% | 0 | 1 | 0.20% | 7 |
| Absentee | 1838 | 910 | 421 | 46.26% | 480 | 52.75% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.11% | 0 | 1 | 0.11% | 6 |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 19558 | 14161 | 72.41% | 4970 | 25.41% | 10 | 0.05% | 18 | 0.09% | 4 | 0.02% | 49 | 0.25% |
| Absentee | 72129 | 34224 | 13053 | 38.14% | 20687 | 60.45% | 20 | 0.06% | 40 | 0.12% | 9 | 0.03% | 76 | 0.22% |
| Total | 72129 | 53782 | 27214 | 50.60% | 25657 | 47.71% | 30 | 0.06% | 58 | 0.11% | 13 | 0.02% | 125 | 0.23% |
===== PAGE 7 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast
General Election
Dubuque County, Iowa
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Date: 11/9/2020
Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Page 7/48 |
| US President and Vice President | U.S. Senator |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Kanye West Michelle Tidball | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Joni Ernst (REP) | Theresa Greenfield (DEM) | Rick Stewart (LIB) | Suzanne Herzog |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 784 | 0 | - | 2740 | 780 | 554 | 71.03% | 201 | 25.77% | 19 | 2.44% | 6 | 0.77% |
| Absentee | 2740 | 1387 | 4 | 0.29% | 2740 | 1373 | 556 | 40.50% | 782 | 56.96% | 25 | 1.82% | 10 | 0.73% |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 471 | 0 | - | 2557 | 471 | 338 | 71.76% | 123 | 26.11% | 7 | 1.49% | 3 | 0.64% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 1530 | 2 | 0.13% | 2557 | 1513 | 571 | 37.74% | 919 | 60.74% | 15 | 0.99% | 8 | 0.53% |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 324 | 1 | 0.31% | 1581 | 321 | 211 | 65.73% | 95 | 29.60% | 13 | 4.05% | 2 | 0.62% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 824 | 2 | 0.24% | 1581 | 815 | 280 | 34.36% | 507 | 62.21% | 16 | 1.96% | 12 | 1.47% |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 571 | 2 | 0.35% | 3028 | 566 | 410 | 72.44% | 139 | 24.56% | 15 | 2.65% | 2 | 0.35% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1720 | 2 | 0.12% | 3028 | 1689 | 643 | 38.07% | 1004 | 59.44% | 33 | 1.95% | 9 | 0.53% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 612 | 0 | - | 2523 | 596 | 397 | 66.61% | 185 | 31.04% | 14 | 2.35% | 0 | - |
| Absentee | 2523 | 1378 | 0 | - | 2523 | 1351 | 453 | 33.53% | 871 | 64.47% | 16 | 1.18% | 11 | 0.81% |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 602 | 3 | 0.50% | 2174 | 588 | 389 | 66.16% | 173 | 29.42% | 19 | 3.23% | 7 | 1.19% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 1106 | 1 | 0.09% | 2174 | 1096 | 409 | 37.32% | 660 | 60.22% | 19 | 1.73% | 8 | 0.73% |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 564 | 1 | 0.18% | 2658 | 548 | 359 | 65.51% | 170 | 31.02% | 17 | 3.10% | 2 | 0.36% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 1446 | 2 | 0.14% | 2658 | 1423 | 444 | 31.20% | 932 | 65.50% | 28 | 1.97% | 19 | 1.34% |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 291 | 1 | 0.34% | 1578 | 290 | 187 | 64.48% | 90 | 31.03% | 11 | 3.79% | 2 | 0.69% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 868 | 2 | 0.23% | 1578 | 860 | 319 | 37.09% | 524 | 60.93% | 12 | 1.40% | 5 | 0.58% |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 418 | 5 | 1.20% | 2412 | 406 | 231 | 56.90% | 158 | 38.92% | 15 | 3.69% | 2 | 0.49% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 919 | 1 | 0.11% | 2412 | 914 | 299 | 32.71% | 587 | 64.22% | 19 | 2.08% | 9 | 0.98% |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 653 | 3 | 0.46% | 2720 | 627 | 339 | 54.07% | 253 | 40.35% | 28 | 4.47% | 7 | 1.12% |
| Absentee | 2720 | 1082 | 2 | 0.18% | 2720 | 1076 | 336 | 31.23% | 704 | 65.43% | 30 | 2.79% | 6 | 0.56% |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 535 | 1 | 0.19% | 2041 | 526 | 316 | 60.08% | 178 | 33.84% | 25 | 4.75% | 7 | 1.33% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 944 | 2 | 0.21% | 2041 | 936 | 327 | 34.94% | 581 | 62.07% | 22 | 2.35% | 6 | 0.64% |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 468 | 2 | 0.43% | 2396 | 463 | 306 | 66.09% | 131 | 28.29% | 20 | 4.32% | 6 | 1.30% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 1315 | 3 | 0.23% | 2396 | 1284 | 427 | 33.26% | 806 | 62.77% | 36 | 2.80% | 15 | 1.17% |
===== PAGE 8 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 8/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 | |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION | |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS | |
| US President and Vice President | U.S. Senator |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Kanye West Michelle Tidball | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Joni Ernst (REP) | Theresa Greenfield (DEM) | Rick Stewart (LIB) | Suzanne Herzog |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 477 | 2 | 0.42% | 1796 | 460 | 279 | 60.65% | 162 | 35.22% | 13 | 2.83% | 6 | 1.30% |
| Absentee | 1796 | 654 | 2 | 0.31% | 1796 | 643 | 194 | 30.17% | 426 | 66.25% | 17 | 2.64% | 6 | 0.93% |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 388 | 7 | 1.80% | 1690 | 370 | 188 | 50.81% | 161 | 43.51% | 14 | 3.78% | 7 | 1.89% |
| Absentee | 1690 | 502 | 4 | 0.80% | 1690 | 498 | 121 | 24.30% | 359 | 72.09% | 11 | 2.21% | 7 | 1.41% |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 600 | 4 | 0.67% | 2026 | 587 | 321 | 54.68% | 234 | 39.86% | 28 | 4.77% | 4 | 0.68% |
| Absentee | 2026 | 854 | 1 | 0.12% | 2026 | 838 | 230 | 27.45% | 574 | 68.50% | 20 | 2.39% | 14 | 1.67% |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 196 | 1 | 0.51% | 1488 | 196 | 85 | 43.37% | 99 | 50.51% | 10 | 5.10% | 2 | 1.02% |
| Absentee | 1488 | 593 | 0 | - | 1488 | 585 | 142 | 24.27% | 415 | 70.94% | 20 | 3.42% | 8 | 1.37% |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 291 | 3 | 1.03% | 1527 | 287 | 129 | 44.95% | 141 | 49.13% | 14 | 4.88% | 3 | 1.05% |
| Absentee | 1527 | 473 | 1 | 0.21% | 1527 | 464 | 117 | 25.22% | 327 | 70.47% | 15 | 3.23% | 5 | 1.08% |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 325 | 3 | 0.92% | 1968 | 321 | 135 | 42.06% | 163 | 50.78% | 16 | 4.98% | 7 | 2.18% |
| Absentee | 1968 | 784 | 0 | - | 1968 | 776 | 172 | 22.16% | 579 | 74.61% | 19 | 2.45% | 6 | 0.77% |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 418 | 2 | 0.48% | 2030 | 410 | 252 | 61.46% | 138 | 33.66% | 16 | 3.90% | 4 | 0.98% |
| Absentee | 2030 | 1035 | 2 | 0.19% | 2030 | 1033 | 269 | 26.04% | 738 | 71.44% | 18 | 1.74% | 8 | 0.77% |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 493 | 0 | - | 2229 | 481 | 309 | 64.24% | 156 | 32.43% | 16 | 3.33% | 0 | - |
| Absentee | 2229 | 1270 | 1 | 0.08% | 2229 | 1268 | 400 | 31.55% | 831 | 65.54% | 21 | 1.66% | 16 | 1.26% |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 646 | 1 | 0.15% | 2554 | 641 | 426 | 66.46% | 202 | 31.51% | 8 | 1.25% | 5 | 0.78% |
| Absentee | 2554 | 1404 | 2 | 0.14% | 2554 | 1380 | 498 | 36.09% | 850 | 61.59% | 29 | 2.10% | 3 | 0.22% |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 861 | 4 | 0.46% | 3080 | 859 | 656 | 76.37% | 182 | 21.19% | 16 | 1.86% | 5 | 0.58% |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1697 | 2 | 0.12% | 3080 | 1682 | 757 | 45.01% | 895 | 53.21% | 24 | 1.43% | 6 | 0.36% |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 810 | 2 | 0.25% | 1921 | 804 | 594 | 73.88% | 189 | 23.51% | 19 | 2.36% | 2 | 0.25% |
| Absentee | 1921 | 760 | 0 | - | 1921 | 751 | 291 | 38.75% | 438 | 58.32% | 12 | 1.60% | 10 | 1.33% |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 1177 | 1 | 0.08% | 3212 | 1161 | 860 | 74.07% | 265 | 22.83% | 27 | 2.33% | 9 | 0.78% |
| Absentee | 3212 | 1494 | 5 | 0.33% | 3212 | 1468 | 687 | 46.80% | 754 | 51.36% | 20 | 1.36% | 7 | 0.48% |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 665 | 0 | - | 1772 | 660 | 563 | 85.30% | 88 | 13.33% | 8 | 1.21% | 1 | 0.15% |
| Absentee | 1772 | 845 | 0 | - | 1772 | 831 | 474 | 57.04% | 335 | 40.31% | 15 | 1.81% | 7 | 0.84% |
===== PAGE 9 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 9/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| US President and Vice President | U.S. Senator |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Kanye West Michelle Tidball | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Joni Ernst (REP) | Theresa Greenfield (DEM) | Rick Stewart (LIB) | Suzanne Herzog |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 747 | 3 | 0.40% | 2158 | 721 | 539 | 74.76% | 164 | 22.75% | 14 | 1.94% | 4 | 0.55% |
| Absentee | 2158 | 1058 | 2 | 0.19% | 2158 | 1057 | 479 | 45.32% | 552 | 52.22% | 12 | 1.14% | 14 | 1.32% |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 300 | 0 | - | 862 | 299 | 232 | 77.59% | 60 | 20.07% | 5 | 1.67% | 2 | 0.67% |
| Absentee | 862 | 401 | 3 | 0.75% | 862 | 394 | 196 | 49.75% | 187 | 47.46% | 9 | 2.28% | 2 | 0.51% |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 357 | 0 | - | 904 | 354 | 271 | 76.55% | 71 | 20.06% | 10 | 2.82% | 2 | 0.56% |
| Absentee | 904 | 385 | 0 | - | 904 | 378 | 191 | 50.53% | 176 | 46.56% | 7 | 1.85% | 4 | 1.06% |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 683 | 1 | 0.15% | 1964 | 676 | 546 | 80.77% | 117 | 17.31% | 9 | 1.33% | 4 | 0.59% |
| Absentee | 1964 | 932 | 1 | 0.11% | 1964 | 927 | 549 | 59.22% | 355 | 38.30% | 14 | 1.51% | 9 | 0.97% |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 564 | 0 | - | 1111 | 552 | 390 | 70.65% | 145 | 26.27% | 14 | 2.54% | 3 | 0.54% |
| Absentee | 1111 | 347 | 0 | - | 1111 | 339 | 110 | 32.45% | 223 | 65.78% | 4 | 1.18% | 2 | 0.59% |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 882 | 2 | 0.23% | 2120 | 872 | 634 | 72.71% | 209 | 23.97% | 21 | 2.41% | 8 | 0.92% |
| Absentee | 2120 | 799 | 1 | 0.13% | 2120 | 788 | 320 | 40.61% | 447 | 56.73% | 13 | 1.65% | 8 | 1.02% |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 811 | 1 | 0.12% | 2259 | 792 | 608 | 76.77% | 157 | 19.82% | 20 | 2.53% | 7 | 0.88% |
| Absentee | 2259 | 1069 | 4 | 0.37% | 2259 | 1064 | 501 | 47.09% | 542 | 50.94% | 13 | 1.22% | 8 | 0.75% |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 848 | 2 | 0.24% | 2743 | 825 | 611 | 74.06% | 191 | 23.15% | 20 | 2.42% | 3 | 0.36% |
| Absentee | 2743 | 1283 | 1 | 0.08% | 2743 | 1271 | 564 | 44.37% | 680 | 53.50% | 16 | 1.26% | 11 | 0.87% |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 223 | 0 | - | 469 | 218 | 174 | 79.82% | 38 | 17.43% | 5 | 2.29% | 1 | 0.46% |
| Absentee | 469 | 156 | 0 | - | 469 | 155 | 66 | 42.58% | 83 | 53.55% | 3 | 1.94% | 3 | 1.94% |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 503 | 1 | 0.20% | 1838 | 495 | 391 | 78.99% | 96 | 19.39% | 5 | 1.01% | 3 | 0.61% |
| Absentee | 1838 | 910 | 1 | 0.11% | 1838 | 900 | 412 | 45.78% | 466 | 51.78% | 14 | 1.56% | 8 | 0.89% |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 19558 | 59 | 0.30% | 72129 | 19223 | 13230 | 68.82% | 5324 | 27.70% | 531 | 2.76% | 138 | 0.72% |
| Absentee | 72129 | 34224 | 56 | 0.16% | 72129 | 33820 | 12804 | 37.86% | 20109 | 59.46% | 617 | 1.82% | 290 | 0.86% |
| Total | 72129 | 53782 | 115 | 0.21% | 72129 | 53043 | 26034 | 49.08% | 25433 | 47.95% | 1148 | 2.16% | 428 | 0.81% |
===== PAGE 10 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 10/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| US Representative, Dist. 1 | State Senator, Dist. 50 |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Ashley Hinson (REP) | Abby Finkenauer (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jennifer Smith (REP) | Pam Jochum (DEM) |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 772 | 556 | 72.02% | 216 | 27.98% | 2740 | 759 | 532 | 70.09% | 227 |
| Absentee | 2740 | 1366 | 560 | 41.00% | 806 | 59.00% | 2740 | 1344 | 502 | 37.35% | 842 |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 472 | 345 | 73.09% | 127 | 26.91% | 2557 | 456 | 315 | 69.08% | 141 |
| Absentee | 2557 | 1509 | 559 | 37.04% | 950 | 62.96% | 2557 | 1497 | 508 | 33.93% | 989 |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 320 | 203 | 63.44% | 117 | 36.56% | 1581 | 315 | 201 | 63.81% | 114 |
| Absentee | 1581 | 816 | 292 | 35.78% | 524 | 64.22% | 1581 | 807 | 256 | 31.72% | 551 |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 562 | 402 | 71.53% | 160 | 28.47% | 3028 | 548 | 387 | 70.62% | 161 |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1685 | 626 | 37.15% | 1059 | 62.85% | 3028 | 1639 | 601 | 36.67% | 1038 |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 595 | 406 | 68.24% | 189 | 31.76% | 2523 | 579 | 372 | 64.25% | 207 |
| Absentee | 2523 | 1357 | 429 | 31.61% | 928 | 68.39% | 2523 | 1330 | 411 | 30.90% | 919 |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 588 | 388 | 65.99% | 200 | 34.01% | 2174 | 569 | 358 | 62.92% | 211 |
| Absentee | 2174 | 1094 | 412 | 37.66% | 682 | 62.34% | 2174 | 1078 | 398 | 36.92% | 680 |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 551 | 365 | 66.24% | 186 | 33.76% | 2658 | 531 | 339 | 63.84% | 192 |
| Absentee | 2658 | 1422 | 454 | 31.93% | 968 | 68.07% | 2658 | 1409 | 410 | 29.10% | 999 |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 287 | 187 | 65.16% | 100 | 34.84% | 1578 | 272 | 165 | 60.66% | 107 |
| Absentee | 1578 | 858 | 304 | 35.43% | 554 | 64.57% | 1578 | 838 | 270 | 32.22% | 568 |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 393 | 218 | 55.47% | 175 | 44.53% | 2412 | 374 | 212 | 56.68% | 162 |
| Absentee | 2412 | 901 | 309 | 34.30% | 592 | 65.70% | 2412 | 883 | 294 | 33.30% | 589 |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 604 | 346 | 57.28% | 258 | 42.72% | 2720 | 582 | 348 | 59.79% | 234 |
| Absentee | 2720 | 1070 | 339 | 31.68% | 731 | 68.32% | 2720 | 1059 | 323 | 30.50% | 736 |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 517 | 331 | 64.02% | 186 | 35.98% | 2041 | 510 | 304 | 59.61% | 206 |
| Absentee | 2041 | 930 | 336 | 36.13% | 594 | 63.87% | 2041 | 909 | 292 | 32.12% | 617 |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 458 | 302 | 65.94% | 156 | 34.06% | 2396 | 444 | 283 | 63.74% | 161 |
| Absentee | 2396 | 1270 | 424 | 33.39% | 846 | 66.61% | 2396 | 1267 | 378 | 29.83% | 889 |
===== PAGE 11 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast
General Election
Dubuque County, Iowa
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Date: 11/9/2020
Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Page 11/48 |
| US Representative, Dist. 1 | State Senator, Dist. 50 |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Ashley Hinson (REP) | Abby Finkenauer (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jennifer Smith (REP) | Pam Jochum (DEM) |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 450 | 276 | 61.33% | 174 | 38.67% | 1796 | 452 | 267 | 59.07% | 185 |
| Absentee | 1796 | 637 | 197 | 30.93% | 440 | 69.07% | 1796 | 631 | 173 | 27.42% | 458 |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 364 | 195 | 53.57% | 169 | 46.43% | 1690 | 360 | 184 | 51.11% | 176 |
| Absentee | 1690 | 497 | 131 | 26.36% | 366 | 73.64% | 1690 | 488 | 107 | 21.93% | 381 |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 585 | 329 | 56.24% | 256 | 43.76% | 2026 | 579 | 320 | 55.27% | 259 |
| Absentee | 2026 | 837 | 241 | 28.79% | 596 | 71.21% | 2026 | 822 | 212 | 25.79% | 610 |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 194 | 85 | 43.81% | 109 | 56.19% | 1488 | 191 | 88 | 46.07% | 103 |
| Absentee | 1488 | 582 | 171 | 29.38% | 411 | 70.62% | 1488 | 573 | 166 | 28.97% | 407 |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 281 | 144 | 51.25% | 137 | 48.75% | 1527 | 279 | 147 | 52.69% | 132 |
| Absentee | 1527 | 461 | 125 | 27.11% | 336 | 72.89% | 1527 | 451 | 116 | 25.72% | 335 |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 315 | 142 | 45.08% | 173 | 54.92% | 1968 | 310 | 150 | 48.39% | 160 |
| Absentee | 1968 | 770 | 191 | 24.81% | 579 | 75.19% | 1968 | 762 | 182 | 23.88% | 580 |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 404 | 259 | 64.11% | 145 | 35.89% | 2030 | 394 | 244 | 61.93% | 150 |
| Absentee | 2030 | 1024 | 263 | 25.68% | 761 | 74.32% | 2030 | 1009 | 245 | 24.28% | 764 |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 478 | 301 | 62.97% | 177 | 37.03% | 2229 | 466 | 291 | 62.45% | 175 |
| Absentee | 2229 | 1262 | 402 | 31.85% | 860 | 68.15% | 2229 | 1238 | 372 | 30.05% | 866 |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 636 | 411 | 64.62% | 225 | 35.38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Absentee | 2554 | 1377 | 502 | 36.46% | 875 | 63.54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | 100.00% |
| Normal | 3080 | 849 | 661 | 77.86% | 188 | 22.14% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1679 | 746 | 44.43% | 933 | 55.57% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 800 | 609 | 76.12% | 191 | 23.88% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1921 | 752 | 306 | 40.69% | 446 | 59.31% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 1161 | 858 | 73.90% | 303 | 26.10% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 3212 | 1464 | 706 | 48.22% | 758 | 51.78% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 657 | 565 | 86.00% | 92 | 14.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1772 | 832 | 486 | 58.41% | 346 | 41.59% | - | - | - | - | - |
===== PAGE 12 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 12/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| US Representative, Dist. 1 | State Senator, Dist. 50 | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Ashley Hinson (REP) | Abby Finkenauer (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jennifer Smith (REP) | Pam Jochum (DEM) | |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 717 | 550 | 76.71% | 167 | 23.29% | 2158 | 695 | 497 | 71.51% | 198 | 28.49% |
| Absentee | 2158 | 1055 | 492 | 46.64% | 563 | 53.36% | 2158 | 1021 | 457 | 44.76% | 564 | 55.24% |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 298 | 241 | 80.87% | 57 | 19.13% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 862 | 396 | 208 | 52.53% | 188 | 47.47% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 352 | 278 | 78.98% | 74 | 21.02% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 904 | 379 | 204 | 53.83% | 175 | 46.17% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 677 | 551 | 81.39% | 126 | 18.61% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1964 | 927 | 555 | 59.87% | 372 | 40.13% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 550 | 403 | 73.27% | 147 | 26.73% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1111 | 340 | 122 | 35.88% | 218 | 64.12% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 866 | 637 | 73.56% | 229 | 26.44% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2120 | 790 | 322 | 40.76% | 468 | 59.24% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 794 | 612 | 77.08% | 182 | 22.92% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2259 | 1066 | 474 | 44.47% | 592 | 55.53% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 818 | 603 | 73.72% | 215 | 26.28% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2743 | 1269 | 557 | 43.89% | 712 | 56.11% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 216 | 171 | 79.17% | 45 | 20.83% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 469 | 156 | 70 | 44.87% | 86 | 55.13% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 496 | 397 | 80.04% | 99 | 19.96% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1838 | 897 | 421 | 46.93% | 476 | 53.07% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 19077 | 13327 | 69.86% | 5750 | 30.14% | 45322 | 9665 | 6004 | 62.12% | 3661 | 37.88% |
| Absentee | 72129 | 33727 | 12936 | 38.36% | 20791 | 61.64% | 45322 | 21056 | 6673 | 31.69% | 14383 | 68.31% |
| Total | 72129 | 52804 | 26263 | 49.74% | 26541 | 50.26% | 45322 | 30721 | 12677 | 41.26% | 18044 | 58.74% |
===== PAGE 13 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 13/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| State Representative, Dist. 57 | State Representative, Dist. 58 |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Shannon Lundgren (REP) | Ryan Patrick Quinn (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Steven P. Bradley (REP) | Andy McKean (DEM) |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 Theisens | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 ARC | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 EMA | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 Summit | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 Emmaus | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 Westminster | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 Westminster | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 UAW | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 Windsor | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
===== PAGE 14 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 14/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| State Representative, Dist. 57 | State Representative, Dist. 58 |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Shannon Lundgren (REP) | Ryan Patrick Quinn (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Steven P. Bradley (REP) | Andy McKean (DEM) | | |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 Election Annex | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 St. Johns | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 Federal Building | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 YMCA | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | | 2552 | 606 | 438 | 72.28% | 168 | 27.72% | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | 2552 | 1322 | 590 | 44.63% | 732 | 55.37% | - | - | - |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | | 3080 | 821 | 691 | 84.17% | 130 | 15.83% | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | 3080 | 1630 | 885 | 54.29% | 745 | 45.71% | - | - | - |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1921 | 804 | 635 |
| Absentee | | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1921 | 758 | 393 |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | | 3212 | 1147 | 953 | 83.09% | 194 | 16.91% | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | 3212 | 1453 | 851 | 58.57% | 602 | 41.43% | - | - | - |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | | 1772 | 629 | 554 | 88.08% | 75 | 11.92% | - | - | - |
| Absentee | | 1772 | 804 | 549 | 68.28% | 255 | 31.72% | - | - | - |
===== PAGE 15 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 15/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| State Representative, Dist. 57 | State Representative, Dist. 58 |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Shannon Lundgren (REP) | Ryan Patrick Quinn (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Steven P. Bradley (REP) | Andy McKean (DEM) | | |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 292 | 238 | 81.51% | 54 | 18.49% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 862 | 372 | 210 | 56.45% | 162 | 43.55% | - | - | - | - |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 347 | 274 | 78.96% | 73 | 21.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 904 | 364 | 213 | 58.52% | 151 | 41.48% | - | - | - | - |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 653 | 557 | 85.30% | 96 | 14.70% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1964 | 888 | 591 | 66.55% | 297 | 33.45% | - | - | - | - |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 541 | 442 | 81.70% | 99 | 18.30% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1111 | 337 | 153 | 45.40% | 184 | 54.60% | - | - | - | - |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 847 | 665 | 78.51% | 182 | 21.49% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2120 | 768 | 393 | 51.17% | 375 | 48.83% | - | - | - | - |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 740 | 634 | 85.68% | 106 | 14.32% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2259 | 1016 | 596 | 58.66% | 420 | 41.34% | - | - | - | - |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2703 | 760 | 609 | 80.13% | 151 | 19.87% | 40 | 17 | 14 | 82.35% |
| Absentee | 2703 | 1180 | 634 | 53.73% | 546 | 46.27% | 40 | 15 | 7 | 46.67% |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 211 | 183 | 86.73% | 28 | 13.27% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 469 | 148 | 78 | 52.70% | 70 | 47.30% | - | - | - | - |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 477 | 410 | 85.95% | 67 | 14.05% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1838 | 855 | 487 | 56.96% | 368 | 43.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 24846 | 8071 | 6648 | 82.37% | 1423 | 17.63% | 1961 | 821 | 649 | 79.05% |
| Absentee | 24846 | 11137 | 6230 | 55.94% | 4907 | 44.06% | 1961 | 773 | 400 | 51.75% |
| Total | 24846 | 19208 | 12878 | 67.04% | 6330 | 32.96% | 1961 | 1594 | 1049 | 65.81% |
===== PAGE 16 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 16/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
State Representative, Dist. 99
| State Representative, Dist. 99 | State Representative, Dist. 100 | County Board of Supervisors |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Pauline Chilton (REP) | Lindsay James (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Charles Isenhart (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Harley V. Pothoff (REP) | David J. Baker (DEM) |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 739 | 527 | 71.31% | 212 | 28.69% | - | - | - | 2740 | 740 | 515 | 69.59% | 225 |
| Absentee | 2740 | 1326 | 521 | 39.29% | 805 | 60.71% | - | - | - | 2740 | 1323 | 621 | 46.94% | 702 |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 455 | 342 | 75.16% | 113 | 24.84% | - | - | - | 2557 | 448 | 324 | 72.32% | 124 |
| Absentee | 2557 | 1474 | 557 | 37.79% | 917 | 62.21% | - | - | - | 2557 | 1441 | 614 | 42.61% | 827 |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 313 | 217 | 69.33% | 96 | 30.67% | - | - | - | 1581 | 314 | 206 | 65.61% | 108 |
| Absentee | 1581 | 775 | 274 | 35.35% | 501 | 64.65% | - | - | - | 1581 | 785 | 326 | 41.53% | 459 |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 540 | 397 | 73.52% | 143 | 26.48% | - | - | - | 3028 | 541 | 389 | 71.90% | 152 |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1600 | 618 | 38.62% | 982 | 61.38% | - | - | - | 3028 | 1597 | 733 | 45.90% | 864 |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2500 | 562 | 387 | 68.86% | 175 | 31.14% | 23 | 3 | 3 | 2523 | 572 | 377 | 65.91% | 195 |
| Absentee | 2500 | 1275 | 420 | 32.94% | 855 | 67.06% | 23 | 8 | 8 | 2523 | 1305 | 573 | 43.91% | 732 |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2174 | 353 | 353 | 2174 | 558 | 356 | 63.80% | 202 |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2174 | 810 | 810 | 2174 | 1043 | 468 | 44.87% | 575 |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 519 | 348 | 67.05% | 171 | 32.95% | - | - | - | 2658 | 539 | 355 | 65.86% | 184 |
| Absentee | 2658 | 1356 | 451 | 33.26% | 905 | 66.74% | - | - | - | 2658 | 1361 | 556 | 40.85% | 805 |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1578 | 164 | 164 | 1578 | 270 | 187 | 69.26% | 83 |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1578 | 638 | 638 | 1578 | 811 | 346 | 42.66% | 465 |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2412 | 247 | 247 | 2412 | 366 | 209 | 57.10% | 157 |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2412 | 689 | 689 | 2412 | 847 | 329 | 38.84% | 518 |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 577 | 333 | 57.71% | 244 | 42.29% | - | - | - | 2720 | 564 | 332 | 58.87% | 232 |
| Absentee | 2720 | 1041 | 317 | 30.45% | 724 | 69.55% | - | - | - | 2720 | 1036 | 406 | 39.19% | 630 |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2041 | 324 | 324 | 2041 | 508 | 306 | 60.24% | 202 |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2041 | 705 | 705 | 2041 | 898 | 356 | 39.64% | 542 |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2396 | 278 | 278 | 2396 | 444 | 283 | 63.74% | 161 |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2396 | 1007 | 1007 | 2396 | 1221 | 483 | 39.56% | 738 |
State Representative, Dist. 100 County Board of Supervisors
===== PAGE 17 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 17/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
State Representative, Dist. 99
| State Representative, Dist. 99 | State Representative, Dist. 100 | County Board of Supervisors | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Pauline Chilton (REP) | Lindsay James (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Charles Isenhart (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Harley V. Pothoff (REP) | David J. Baker (DEM) | |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | 1796 | 273 | 273 | 100.00% | 1796 | 441 | 271 | 61.45% | 170 | 38.55% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | 1796 | 514 | 514 | 100.00% | 1796 | 626 | 226 | 36.10% | 400 | 63.90% |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | 1690 | 240 | 240 | 100.00% | 1690 | 349 | 183 | 52.44% | 166 | 47.56% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | 1690 | 417 | 417 | 100.00% | 1690 | 479 | 138 | 28.81% | 341 | 71.19% |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | 2026 | 396 | 396 | 100.00% | 2026 | 577 | 326 | 56.50% | 251 | 43.50% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | 2026 | 679 | 679 | 100.00% | 2026 | 809 | 261 | 32.26% | 548 | 67.74% |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | 1488 | 149 | 149 | 100.00% | 1488 | 183 | 86 | 46.99% | 97 | 53.01% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | 1488 | 450 | 450 | 100.00% | 1488 | 553 | 177 | 32.01% | 376 | 67.99% |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | 1527 | 198 | 198 | 100.00% | 1527 | 270 | 129 | 47.78% | 141 | 52.22% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | 1527 | 366 | 366 | 100.00% | 1527 | 446 | 140 | 31.39% | 306 | 68.61% |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 310 | 145 | 46.77% | 165 | 53.23% | - | - | - | 1968 | 305 | 142 | 46.56% | 163 | 53.44% |
| Absentee | 1968 | 752 | 182 | 24.20% | 570 | 75.80% | - | - | - | 1968 | 736 | 218 | 29.62% | 518 | 70.38% |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 394 | 248 | 62.94% | 146 | 37.06% | - | - | - | 2030 | 390 | 242 | 62.05% | 148 | 37.95% |
| Absentee | 2030 | 1006 | 266 | 26.44% | 740 | 73.56% | - | - | - | 2030 | 995 | 296 | 29.75% | 699 | 70.25% |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 456 | 298 | 65.35% | 158 | 34.65% | - | - | - | 2229 | 458 | 295 | 64.41% | 163 | 35.59% |
| Absentee | 2229 | 1210 | 384 | 31.74% | 826 | 68.26% | - | - | - | 2229 | 1187 | 492 | 41.45% | 695 | 58.55% |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2554 | 609 | 390 | 64.04% | 219 | 35.96% |
| Absentee | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 2554 | 1314 | 602 | 45.81% | 712 | 54.19% |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3080 | 822 | 596 | 72.51% | 226 | 27.49% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3080 | 1606 | 848 | 52.80% | 758 | 47.20% |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1921 | 752 | 545 | 72.47% | 207 | 27.53% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1921 | 703 | 331 | 47.08% | 372 | 52.92% |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3212 | 1108 | 799 | 72.11% | 309 | 27.89% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3212 | 1414 | 774 | 54.74% | 640 | 45.26% |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1772 | 648 | 508 | 78.40% | 140 | 21.60% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1772 | 817 | 552 | 67.56% | 265 | 32.44% |
State Representative, Dist. 100 County Board of Supervisors
===== PAGE 18 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 18/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| State Representative, Dist. 99 | State Representative, Dist. 100 | County Board of Supervisors |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Pauline Chilton (REP) | Lindsay James (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Charles Isenhart (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Harley V. Pothoff (REP) | David J. Baker (DEM) |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | 2158 | 351 | 351 | 100.00% | 2158 | 690 | 516 | 74.78% | 174 | 25.22% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | 2158 | 694 | 694 | 100.00% | 2158 | 1006 | 578 | 57.46% | 428 | 42.54% |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 862 | 276 | 209 | 75.72% | 67 | 24.28% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 862 | 368 | 200 | 54.35% | 168 | 45.65% |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 904 | 336 | 248 | 73.81% | 88 | 26.19% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 904 | 347 | 182 | 52.45% | 165 | 47.55% |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1964 | 648 | 516 | 79.63% | 132 | 20.37% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1964 | 867 | 550 | 63.44% | 317 | 36.56% |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1111 | 539 | 398 | 73.84% | 141 | 26.16% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1111 | 338 | 186 | 55.03% | 152 | 44.97% |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2120 | 854 | 640 | 74.94% | 214 | 25.06% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2120 | 765 | 432 | 56.47% | 333 | 43.53% |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2259 | 778 | 572 | 73.52% | 206 | 26.48% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2259 | 1042 | 636 | 61.04% | 406 | 38.96% |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2743 | 795 | 517 | 65.03% | 278 | 34.97% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2743 | 1207 | 611 | 50.62% | 596 | 49.38% |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 469 | 207 | 157 | 75.85% | 50 | 24.15% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 469 | 144 | 71 | 49.31% | 73 | 50.69% |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1838 | 477 | 339 | 71.07% | 138 | 28.93% |
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1838 | 839 | 451 | 53.75% | 388 | 46.25% |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 24013 | 4865 | 3242 | 66.64% | 1623 | 33.36% | 21309 | 2976 | 2976 | 100.00% | 72129 | 18376 | 12463 | 5913 |
| Absentee | 24013 | 11816 | 3990 | 33.77% | 7826 | 66.23% | 21309 | 6977 | 6977 | 100.00% | 72129 | 32276 | 14763 | 17513 |
| Total | 24013 | 16681 | 7232 | 43.35% | 9449 | 56.65% | 21309 | 9953 | 9953 | 100.00% | 72129 | 50652 | 27226 | 23426 |
===== PAGE 19 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast General Election Dubuque County, Iowa Tuesday, November 3, 2020 2020 GENERAL ELECTION OFFICIAL RESULTS | Date: 11/9/2020 Time: 11:29:33 AM CST Page 19/48 |
| County Auditor | County Sheriff | Taylor TWP Trustee | Washington TWP Trustee | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Kevin Dragotto (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Joseph L. Kennedy (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jeffrey S. Bohle | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Donald Schuster | | | |
| Jurisdiction Wide 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 489 | 489 | 100.00% | 2740 | 527 | 527 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2740 | 1002 | 1002 | 100.00% | 2740 | 1078 | 1078 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 287 | 287 | 100.00% | 2557 | 305 | 305 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2557 | 1175 | 1175 | 100.00% | 2557 | 1259 | 1259 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 220 | 220 | 100.00% | 1581 | 235 | 235 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1581 | 622 | 622 | 100.00% | 1581 | 675 | 675 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 342 | 342 | 100.00% | 3028 | 372 | 372 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1240 | 1240 | 100.00% | 3028 | 1351 | 1351 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 372 | 372 | 100.00% | 2523 | 404 | 404 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2523 | 1032 | 1032 | 100.00% | 2523 | 1144 | 1144 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 348 | 348 | 100.00% | 2174 | 395 | 395 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2174 | 779 | 779 | 100.00% | 2174 | 855 | 855 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 346 | 346 | 100.00% | 2658 | 378 | 378 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2658 | 1101 | 1101 | 100.00% | 2658 | 1200 | 1200 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 166 | 166 | 100.00% | 1578 | 191 | 191 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1578 | 618 | 618 | 100.00% | 1578 | 682 | 682 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 261 | 261 | 100.00% | 2412 | 275 | 275 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2412 | 665 | 665 | 100.00% | 2412 | 727 | 727 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 397 | 397 | 100.00% | 2720 | 428 | 428 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2720 | 827 | 827 | 100.00% | 2720 | 881 | 881 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 325 | 325 | 100.00% | 2041 | 350 | 350 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2041 | 684 | 684 | 100.00% | 2041 | 745 | 745 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 283 | 283 | 100.00% | 2396 | 320 | 320 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2396 | 944 | 944 | 100.00% | 2396 | 1056 | 1056 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
===== PAGE 20 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 20/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| County Auditor | County Sheriff | Taylor TWP Trustee | Washington TWP Trustee |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Kevin Dragotto (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Joseph L. Kennedy (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jeffrey S. Bohle | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Donald Schuster |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 270 | 270 | 100.00% | 1796 | 303 | 303 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1796 | 487 | 487 | 100.00% | 1796 | 526 | 526 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 237 | 237 | 100.00% | 1690 | 264 | 264 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1690 | 408 | 408 | 100.00% | 1690 | 431 | 431 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 404 | 404 | 100.00% | 2026 | 441 | 441 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2026 | 666 | 666 | 100.00% | 2026 | 699 | 699 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 141 | 141 | 100.00% | 1488 | 147 | 147 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1488 | 437 | 437 | 100.00% | 1488 | 460 | 460 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 197 | 197 | 100.00% | 1527 | 207 | 207 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1527 | 361 | 361 | 100.00% | 1527 | 376 | 376 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 229 | 229 | 100.00% | 1968 | 243 | 243 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1968 | 633 | 633 | 100.00% | 1968 | 644 | 644 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 280 | 280 | 100.00% | 2030 | 295 | 295 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2030 | 817 | 817 | 100.00% | 2030 | 847 | 847 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 311 | 311 | 100.00% | 2229 | 340 | 340 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2229 | 968 | 968 | 100.00% | 2229 | 1031 | 1031 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 419 | 419 | 100.00% | 2554 | 478 | 478 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2554 | 1035 | 1035 | 100.00% | 2554 | 1120 | 1120 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 513 | 513 | 100.00% | 3080 | 567 | 567 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1197 | 1197 | 100.00% | 3080 | 1327 | 1327 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 536 | 536 | 100.00% | 1921 | 620 | 620 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1921 | 567 | 567 | 100.00% | 1921 | 633 | 633 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 746 | 746 | 100.00% | 3212 | 899 | 899 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 3212 | 1053 | 1053 | 100.00% | 3212 | 1216 | 1216 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 435 | 435 | 100.00% | 1772 | 500 | 500 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1772 | 581 | 581 | 100.00% | 1772 | 674 | 674 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - |
===== PAGE 21 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 21/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| County Auditor | County Sheriff | Taylor TWP Trustee | Washington TWP Trustee |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Kevin Dragotto (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Joseph L. Kennedy (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jeffrey S. Bohle | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Donald Schuster |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 347 | 347 | 100.00% | 2158 | 447 | 447 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2158 | 697 | 697 | 100.00% | 2158 | 776 | 776 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 190 | 190 | 100.00% | 862 | 216 | 216 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 862 | 279 | 279 | 100.00% | 862 | 334 | 334 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 237 | 237 | 100.00% | 904 | 263 | 263 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 904 | 280 | 280 | 100.00% | 904 | 313 | 313 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 408 | 408 | 100.00% | 1964 | 476 | 476 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1964 | 638 | 638 | 100.00% | 1964 | 753 | 753 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 394 | 394 | 100.00% | 1111 | 471 | 471 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1111 | 269 | 269 | 100.00% | 1111 | 309 | 309 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 590 | 590 | 100.00% | 2120 | 687 | 687 | 100.00% | 375 | 141 | 141 | 100.00% | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2120 | 602 | 602 | 100.00% | 2120 | 689 | 689 | 100.00% | 375 | 85 | 85 | 100.00% | - | - | - |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 446 | 446 | 100.00% | 2259 | 524 | 524 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 2259 | 710 | 710 | 100.00% | 2259 | 810 | 810 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 501 | 501 | 100.00% | 2743 | 586 | 586 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | 272 | 68 | 68 |
| Absentee | 2743 | 904 | 904 | 100.00% | 2743 | 1007 | 1007 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | 272 | 115 | 115 |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 127 | 127 | 100.00% | 469 | 166 | 166 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 469 | 114 | 114 | 100.00% | 469 | 131 | 131 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 283 | 283 | 100.00% | 1838 | 355 | 355 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Absentee | 1838 | 608 | 608 | 100.00% | 1838 | 694 | 694 | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 12077 | 12077 | 100.00% | 72129 | 13675 | 13675 | 100.00% | 375 | 141 | 141 | 100.00% | 272 | 68 | 68 |
| Absentee | 72129 | 25000 | 25000 | 100.00% | 72129 | 27453 | 27453 | 100.00% | 375 | 85 | 85 | 100.00% | 272 | 115 | 115 |
| Total | 72129 | 37077 | 37077 | 100.00% | 72129 | 41128 | 41128 | 100.00% | 375 | 226 | 226 | 100.00% | 272 | 183 | 183 |
===== PAGE 22 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 22/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Sunnycrest Manor Hosp. Trustees | Soil and Water Conservation Dist. Commissioner |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jean A. Becker | Sheila Frank | Sally A. Frick | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jeffrey C. Schmitt | Melvin Wilgenbusch | Ronald Lindblom | Donald (W) |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 1093 | 405 | 37.05% | 344 | 31.47% | 344 | 31.47% | 2740 | 755 | 406 | 53.77% | 349 | 46.23% |
| Absentee | 2740 | 2127 | 721 | 33.90% | 687 | 32.30% | 719 | 33.80% | 2740 | 1421 | 717 | 50.46% | 699 | 49.19% |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 611 | 218 | 35.68% | 196 | 32.08% | 197 | 32.24% | 2557 | 426 | 220 | 51.64% | 206 | 48.36% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 2475 | 828 | 33.45% | 807 | 32.61% | 840 | 33.94% | 2557 | 1618 | 791 | 48.89% | 825 | 50.99% |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 416 | 156 | 37.50% | 129 | 31.01% | 131 | 31.49% | 1581 | 279 | 151 | 54.12% | 128 | 45.88% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 1291 | 444 | 34.39% | 416 | 32.22% | 431 | 33.38% | 1581 | 827 | 408 | 49.33% | 419 | 50.67% |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 717 | 250 | 34.87% | 235 | 32.78% | 232 | 32.36% | 3028 | 499 | 262 | 52.51% | 237 | 47.49% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 2596 | 882 | 33.98% | 846 | 32.59% | 868 | 33.44% | 3028 | 1718 | 869 | 50.58% | 849 | 49.42% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 746 | 257 | 34.45% | 239 | 32.04% | 250 | 33.51% | 2523 | 517 | 265 | 51.26% | 252 | 48.74% |
| Absentee | 2523 | 2148 | 729 | 33.94% | 703 | 32.73% | 716 | 33.33% | 2523 | 1446 | 718 | 49.65% | 726 | 50.21% |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 764 | 270 | 35.34% | 247 | 32.33% | 247 | 32.33% | 2174 | 524 | 271 | 51.72% | 253 | 48.28% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 1685 | 587 | 34.84% | 537 | 31.87% | 561 | 33.29% | 2174 | 1107 | 545 | 49.23% | 561 | 50.68% |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 697 | 253 | 36.30% | 214 | 30.70% | 230 | 33.00% | 2658 | 474 | 250 | 52.74% | 224 | 47.26% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 2272 | 771 | 33.93% | 734 | 32.31% | 767 | 33.76% | 2658 | 1511 | 746 | 49.37% | 765 | 50.63% |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 367 | 136 | 37.06% | 117 | 31.88% | 114 | 31.06% | 1578 | 256 | 138 | 53.91% | 117 | 45.70% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 1319 | 461 | 34.95% | 429 | 32.52% | 429 | 32.52% | 1578 | 845 | 426 | 50.41% | 416 | 49.23% |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 532 | 183 | 34.40% | 183 | 34.40% | 166 | 31.20% | 2412 | 361 | 195 | 54.02% | 166 | 45.98% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 1368 | 467 | 34.14% | 455 | 33.26% | 446 | 32.60% | 2412 | 925 | 481 | 52.00% | 440 | 47.57% |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 728 | 247 | 33.93% | 249 | 34.20% | 232 | 31.87% | 2720 | 530 | 281 | 53.02% | 249 | 46.98% |
| Absentee | 2720 | 1640 | 563 | 34.33% | 536 | 32.68% | 541 | 32.99% | 2720 | 1094 | 556 | 50.82% | 538 | 49.18% |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 641 | 227 | 35.41% | 206 | 32.14% | 208 | 32.45% | 2041 | 453 | 243 | 53.64% | 210 | 46.36% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 1486 | 509 | 34.25% | 476 | 32.03% | 501 | 33.71% | 2041 | 967 | 482 | 49.84% | 484 | 50.05% |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 595 | 220 | 36.97% | 189 | 31.76% | 186 | 31.26% | 2396 | 421 | 234 | 55.58% | 187 | 44.42% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 1928 | 655 | 33.97% | 612 | 31.74% | 661 | 34.28% | 2396 | 1298 | 635 | 48.92% | 663 | 51.08% |
===== PAGE 23 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 23/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Sunnycrest Manor Hosp. Trustees | Soil and Water Conservation Dist. Commissioner |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jean A. Becker | Sheila Frank | Sally A. Frick | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jeffrey C. Schmitt | Melvin Wilgenbusch | Ronald Lindblom (W) |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 556 | 208 | 37.41% | 171 | 30.76% | 177 | 31.83% | 1796 | 380 | 211 | 55.53% | 169 | 44.47% | 0 |
| Absentee | 1796 | 1025 | 343 | 33.46% | 327 | 31.90% | 355 | 34.63% | 1796 | 664 | 343 | 51.66% | 318 | 47.89% | 3 |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 446 | 149 | 33.41% | 152 | 34.08% | 145 | 32.51% | 1690 | 326 | 180 | 55.21% | 146 | 44.79% | 0 |
| Absentee | 1690 | 786 | 268 | 34.10% | 264 | 33.59% | 254 | 32.32% | 1690 | 547 | 281 | 51.37% | 266 | 48.63% | 0 |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 818 | 283 | 34.60% | 254 | 31.05% | 281 | 34.35% | 2026 | 584 | 309 | 52.91% | 275 | 47.09% | 0 |
| Absentee | 2026 | 1402 | 478 | 34.09% | 458 | 32.67% | 466 | 33.24% | 2026 | 898 | 450 | 50.11% | 448 | 49.89% | 0 |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 218 | 74 | 33.94% | 75 | 34.40% | 69 | 31.65% | 1488 | 155 | 78 | 50.32% | 77 | 49.68% | 0 |
| Absentee | 1488 | 835 | 293 | 35.09% | 275 | 32.93% | 267 | 31.98% | 1488 | 571 | 293 | 51.31% | 275 | 48.16% | 3 |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 373 | 126 | 33.78% | 133 | 35.66% | 114 | 30.56% | 1527 | 252 | 135 | 53.57% | 117 | 46.43% | 0 |
| Absentee | 1527 | 656 | 228 | 34.76% | 210 | 32.01% | 218 | 33.23% | 1527 | 460 | 227 | 49.35% | 229 | 49.78% | 4 |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 425 | 138 | 32.47% | 151 | 35.53% | 136 | 32.00% | 1968 | 303 | 161 | 53.14% | 142 | 46.86% | 0 |
| Absentee | 1968 | 1191 | 406 | 34.09% | 392 | 32.91% | 393 | 33.00% | 1968 | 779 | 386 | 49.55% | 392 | 50.32% | 1 |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 526 | 195 | 37.07% | 159 | 30.23% | 172 | 32.70% | 2030 | 375 | 193 | 51.47% | 180 | 48.00% | 2 |
| Absentee | 2030 | 1696 | 577 | 34.02% | 562 | 33.14% | 557 | 32.84% | 2030 | 1111 | 564 | 50.77% | 547 | 49.23% | 0 |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 584 | 210 | 35.96% | 188 | 32.19% | 186 | 31.85% | 2229 | 405 | 200 | 49.38% | 204 | 50.37% | 1 |
| Absentee | 2229 | 2035 | 701 | 34.45% | 658 | 32.33% | 676 | 33.22% | 2229 | 1344 | 665 | 49.48% | 676 | 50.30% | 3 |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 914 | 319 | 34.90% | 301 | 32.93% | 294 | 32.17% | 2554 | 637 | 335 | 52.59% | 302 | 47.41% | 0 |
| Absentee | 2554 | 2366 | 796 | 33.64% | 767 | 32.42% | 803 | 33.94% | 2554 | 1524 | 752 | 49.34% | 770 | 50.52% | 2 |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 1130 | 408 | 36.11% | 353 | 31.24% | 369 | 32.65% | 3080 | 787 | 431 | 54.76% | 356 | 45.24% | 0 |
| Absentee | 3080 | 2649 | 916 | 34.58% | 858 | 32.39% | 875 | 33.03% | 3080 | 1757 | 879 | 50.03% | 877 | 49.91% | 1 |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 1192 | 431 | 36.16% | 392 | 32.89% | 369 | 30.96% | 1921 | 834 | 450 | 53.96% | 384 | 46.04% | 0 |
| Absentee | 1921 | 1315 | 457 | 34.75% | 434 | 33.00% | 424 | 32.24% | 1921 | 931 | 474 | 50.91% | 457 | 49.09% | 0 |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 1673 | 585 | 34.97% | 538 | 32.16% | 550 | 32.88% | 3212 | 1180 | 623 | 52.80% | 557 | 47.20% | 0 |
| Absentee | 3212 | 2407 | 818 | 33.98% | 792 | 32.90% | 797 | 33.11% | 3212 | 1681 | 837 | 49.79% | 844 | 50.21% | 0 |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 986 | 370 | 37.53% | 315 | 31.95% | 301 | 30.53% | 1772 | 779 | 420 | 53.92% | 359 | 46.08% | 0 |
| Absentee | 1772 | 1393 | 481 | 34.53% | 457 | 32.81% | 455 | 32.66% | 1772 | 1157 | 600 | 51.86% | 556 | 48.06% | 1 |
===== PAGE 24 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 24/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Sunnycrest Manor Hosp. Trustees | Soil and Water Conservation Dist. Commissioner |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jean A. Becker | Sheila Frank | Sally A. Frick | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jeffrey C. Schmitt | Melvin Wilgenbusch | Ronald Lindblom | (W) |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 783 | 276 | 35.25% | 243 | 31.03% | 264 | 33.72% | 2158 | 565 | 301 | 53.27% | 264 | 46.73% | 0 |
| Absentee | 2158 | 1552 | 535 | 34.47% | 508 | 32.73% | 509 | 32.80% | 2158 | 1057 | 529 | 50.05% | 527 | 49.86% | 1 |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 451 | 165 | 36.59% | 146 | 32.37% | 140 | 31.04% | 862 | 308 | 164 | 53.25% | 144 | 46.75% | 0 |
| Absentee | 862 | 626 | 220 | 35.14% | 205 | 32.75% | 201 | 32.11% | 862 | 448 | 228 | 50.89% | 220 | 49.11% | 0 |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 531 | 190 | 35.78% | 171 | 32.20% | 170 | 32.02% | 904 | 398 | 202 | 50.75% | 195 | 48.99% | 1 |
| Absentee | 904 | 665 | 233 | 35.04% | 218 | 32.78% | 214 | 32.18% | 904 | 488 | 244 | 50.00% | 244 | 50.00% | 0 |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 947 | 359 | 37.91% | 300 | 31.68% | 288 | 30.41% | 1964 | 694 | 359 | 51.73% | 335 | 48.27% | 0 |
| Absentee | 1964 | 1550 | 549 | 35.42% | 497 | 32.06% | 504 | 32.52% | 1964 | 1143 | 580 | 50.74% | 563 | 49.26% | 0 |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 827 | 304 | 36.76% | 261 | 31.56% | 262 | 31.68% | 1111 | 594 | 315 | 53.03% | 279 | 46.97% | 0 |
| Absentee | 1111 | 598 | 205 | 34.28% | 194 | 32.44% | 199 | 33.28% | 1111 | 437 | 215 | 49.20% | 222 | 50.80% | 0 |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 1282 | 462 | 36.04% | 409 | 31.90% | 411 | 32.06% | 2120 | 978 | 513 | 52.45% | 465 | 47.55% | 0 |
| Absentee | 2120 | 1432 | 500 | 34.92% | 467 | 32.61% | 465 | 32.47% | 2120 | 1025 | 513 | 50.05% | 512 | 49.95% | 0 |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 941 | 366 | 38.89% | 286 | 30.39% | 289 | 30.71% | 2259 | 839 | 469 | 55.90% | 369 | 43.98% | 1 |
| Absentee | 2259 | 1557 | 523 | 33.59% | 505 | 32.43% | 529 | 33.98% | 2259 | 1288 | 657 | 51.01% | 630 | 48.91% | 1 |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 992 | 368 | 37.10% | 315 | 31.75% | 309 | 31.15% | 2743 | 737 | 397 | 53.87% | 340 | 46.13% | 0 |
| Absentee | 2743 | 1987 | 688 | 34.63% | 652 | 32.81% | 647 | 32.56% | 2743 | 1333 | 676 | 50.71% | 657 | 49.29% | 0 |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 271 | 104 | 38.38% | 86 | 31.73% | 81 | 29.89% | 469 | 206 | 109 | 52.91% | 97 | 47.09% | 0 |
| Absentee | 469 | 259 | 88 | 33.98% | 83 | 32.05% | 88 | 33.98% | 469 | 196 | 96 | 48.98% | 100 | 51.02% | 0 |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 669 | 248 | 37.07% | 212 | 31.69% | 209 | 31.24% | 1838 | 482 | 249 | 51.66% | 233 | 48.34% | 0 |
| Absentee | 1838 | 1326 | 449 | 33.86% | 439 | 33.11% | 438 | 33.03% | 1838 | 924 | 455 | 49.24% | 467 | 50.54% | 2 |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 25442 | 9160 | 36.00% | 8159 | 32.07% | 8123 | 31.93% | 72129 | 18293 | 9720 | 53.14% | 8567 | 46.83% | 6 |
| Absentee | 72129 | 53643 | 18369 | 34.24% | 17460 | 32.55% | 17814 | 33.21% | 72129 | 36540 | 18318 | 50.13% | 18182 | 49.76% | 40 |
| Total | 72129 | 79085 | 27529 | 34.81% | 25619 | 32.39% | 25937 | 32.80% | 72129 | 54833 | 28038 | 51.13% | 26749 | 48.78% | 46 |
===== PAGE 25 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast
General Election
Dubuque County, Iowa
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Date: 11/9/2020
Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Page 25/48 |
County Agricultural Extension Council
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Lou Ann Krapfl | Matt Simon | Cindy Kohlmann-Prestley | William Watters | Christopher Puetz | Jennifer Vaske | |
| Jurisdiction Wide | 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 1273 | 279 | 21.92% | 242 | 19.01% | 156 | 12.25% | 201 | 15.79% | 151 | 11.86% |
| Absentee | 2740 | 2364 | 520 | 22.00% | 391 | 16.54% | 374 | 15.82% | 325 | 13.75% | 292 | 12.35% |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 719 | 148 | 20.58% | 132 | 18.36% | 98 | 13.63% | 109 | 15.16% | 88 | 12.24% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 2801 | 602 | 21.49% | 492 | 17.57% | 460 | 16.42% | 426 | 15.21% | 292 | 10.42% |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 542 | 106 | 19.56% | 105 | 19.37% | 78 | 14.39% | 82 | 15.13% | 63 | 11.62% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 1535 | 315 | 20.52% | 256 | 16.68% | 266 | 17.33% | 223 | 14.53% | 165 | 10.75% |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 898 | 193 | 21.49% | 169 | 18.82% | 104 | 11.58% | 126 | 14.03% | 128 | 14.25% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 3019 | 640 | 21.20% | 515 | 17.06% | 465 | 15.40% | 412 | 13.65% | 372 | 12.32% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 899 | 186 | 20.69% | 172 | 19.13% | 109 | 12.12% | 123 | 13.68% | 124 | 13.79% |
| Absentee | 2523 | 2583 | 531 | 20.56% | 460 | 17.81% | 418 | 16.18% | 385 | 14.91% | 296 | 11.46% |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 910 | 197 | 21.65% | 173 | 19.01% | 120 | 13.19% | 133 | 14.62% | 117 | 12.86% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 1901 | 392 | 20.62% | 318 | 16.73% | 293 | 15.41% | 248 | 13.05% | 261 | 13.73% |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 801 | 174 | 21.72% | 154 | 19.23% | 106 | 13.23% | 112 | 13.98% | 95 | 11.86% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 2558 | 554 | 21.66% | 436 | 17.04% | 379 | 14.82% | 379 | 14.82% | 297 | 11.61% |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 440 | 98 | 22.27% | 88 | 20.00% | 55 | 12.50% | 61 | 13.86% | 57 | 12.95% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 1564 | 339 | 21.68% | 291 | 18.61% | 248 | 15.86% | 217 | 13.87% | 156 | 9.97% |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 637 | 137 | 21.51% | 115 | 18.05% | 95 | 14.91% | 91 | 14.29% | 75 | 11.77% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 1561 | 325 | 20.82% | 277 | 17.75% | 267 | 17.10% | 209 | 13.39% | 170 | 10.89% |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 902 | 188 | 20.84% | 158 | 17.52% | 136 | 15.08% | 131 | 14.52% | 103 | 11.42% |
| Absentee | 2720 | 1947 | 422 | 21.67% | 336 | 17.26% | 339 | 17.41% | 252 | 12.94% | 207 | 10.63% |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 810 | 164 | 20.25% | 153 | 18.89% | 100 | 12.35% | 114 | 14.07% | 116 | 14.32% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 1698 | 362 | 21.32% | 293 | 17.26% | 265 | 15.61% | 237 | 13.96% | 201 | 11.84% |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 748 | 161 | 21.52% | 147 | 19.65% | 98 | 13.10% | 105 | 14.04% | 86 | 11.50% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 2311 | 495 | 21.42% | 400 | 17.31% | 373 | 16.14% | 351 | 15.19% | 245 | 10.60% |
===== PAGE 26 =====
County Agricultural Extension Council
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 26/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Lou Ann Krapfl | Matt Simon | Cindy Kohlmann-Prestley | William Watters | Christopher Puetz | Jennifer Vaske | |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 644 | 137 | 21.27% | 128 | 19.88% | 82 | 12.73% | 100 | 15.53% | 76 | 11.80% |
| Absentee | 1796 | 1234 | 271 | 21.96% | 224 | 18.15% | 196 | 15.88% | 167 | 13.53% | 140 | 11.35% |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 520 | 119 | 22.88% | 97 | 18.65% | 77 | 14.81% | 67 | 12.88% | 52 | 10.00% |
| Absentee | 1690 | 1003 | 214 | 21.34% | 170 | 16.95% | 173 | 17.25% | 128 | 12.76% | 115 | 11.47% |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 1014 | 205 | 20.22% | 197 | 19.43% | 151 | 14.89% | 155 | 15.29% | 102 | 10.06% |
| Absentee | 2026 | 1600 | 339 | 21.19% | 279 | 17.44% | 249 | 15.56% | 240 | 15.00% | 179 | 11.19% |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 240 | 58 | 24.17% | 46 | 19.17% | 42 | 17.50% | 24 | 10.00% | 22 | 9.17% |
| Absentee | 1488 | 1048 | 205 | 19.56% | 182 | 17.37% | 187 | 17.84% | 131 | 12.50% | 122 | 11.64% |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 410 | 78 | 19.02% | 76 | 18.54% | 70 | 17.07% | 61 | 14.88% | 43 | 10.49% |
| Absentee | 1527 | 824 | 173 | 21.00% | 155 | 18.81% | 130 | 15.78% | 109 | 13.23% | 97 | 11.77% |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 522 | 107 | 20.50% | 86 | 16.48% | 92 | 17.62% | 70 | 13.41% | 69 | 13.22% |
| Absentee | 1968 | 1372 | 284 | 20.70% | 221 | 16.11% | 252 | 18.37% | 165 | 12.03% | 165 | 12.03% |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 652 | 146 | 22.39% | 116 | 17.79% | 107 | 16.41% | 80 | 12.27% | 88 | 13.50% |
| Absentee | 2030 | 1930 | 413 | 21.40% | 314 | 16.27% | 326 | 16.89% | 261 | 13.52% | 228 | 11.81% |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 724 | 158 | 21.82% | 129 | 17.82% | 96 | 13.26% | 104 | 14.36% | 103 | 14.23% |
| Absentee | 2229 | 2293 | 510 | 22.24% | 398 | 17.36% | 394 | 17.18% | 311 | 13.56% | 246 | 10.73% |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 1085 | 238 | 21.94% | 205 | 18.89% | 157 | 14.47% | 168 | 15.48% | 117 | 10.78% |
| Absentee | 2554 | 2658 | 548 | 20.62% | 464 | 17.46% | 382 | 14.37% | 400 | 15.05% | 319 | 12.00% |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 1300 | 275 | 21.15% | 246 | 18.92% | 147 | 11.31% | 197 | 15.15% | 182 | 14.00% |
| Absentee | 3080 | 2987 | 629 | 21.06% | 500 | 16.74% | 438 | 14.66% | 435 | 14.56% | 361 | 12.09% |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 1561 | 337 | 21.59% | 429 | 27.48% | 117 | 7.50% | 183 | 11.72% | 199 | 12.75% |
| Absentee | 1921 | 1741 | 398 | 22.86% | 407 | 23.38% | 167 | 9.59% | 202 | 11.60% | 235 | 13.50% |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| Absentee | 3212 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 1356 | 322 | 23.75% | 289 | 21.31% | 101 | 7.45% | 163 | 12.02% | 178 | 13.13% |
| Absentee | 1772 | 1831 | 424 | 23.16% | 344 | 18.79% | 174 | 9.50% | 234 | 12.78% | 264 | 14.42% |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | 12.90% |
| 1772 | 2987 | 624 | 20.89% | 540 | 18.08% | 365 | 12.22% | 462 | 15.47% | 381 | 12.76% | 615 |
| 35 Asbury City Hall | 3212 | 2093 | 448 | 21.40% | 449 | 21.45% | 182 | 8.70% | 298 | 14.24% | 270 | <nl> |
===== PAGE 27 =====
County Agricultural Extension Council
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 | Page 27/48 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Lou Ann Krapfl | Matt Simon | Cindy Kohlmann-Prestley | William Watters | Christopher Puetz | Jennifer Vaske |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 886 | 190 | 21.44% | 184 | 20.77% | 99 | 11.17% | 119 | 13.43% | 111 | 12.53% |
| Absentee | 2158 | 1779 | 376 | 21.14% | 324 | 18.21% | 253 | 14.22% | 287 | 16.13% | 201 | 11.30% |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 546 | 125 | 22.89% | 113 | 20.70% | 51 | 9.34% | 78 | 14.29% | 75 | 13.74% |
| Absentee | 862 | 802 | 200 | 24.94% | 135 | 16.83% | 102 | 12.72% | 100 | 12.47% | 91 | 11.35% |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 696 | 173 | 24.86% | 138 | 19.83% | 60 | 8.62% | 89 | 12.79% | 80 | 11.49% |
| Absentee | 904 | 844 | 194 | 22.99% | 156 | 18.48% | 95 | 11.26% | 111 | 13.15% | 109 | 12.91% |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 1280 | 310 | 24.22% | 266 | 20.78% | 113 | 8.83% | 147 | 11.48% | 154 | 12.03% |
| Absentee | 1964 | 1969 | 455 | 23.11% | 393 | 19.96% | 191 | 9.70% | 267 | 13.56% | 253 | 12.85% |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 1108 | 233 | 21.03% | 273 | 24.64% | 81 | 7.31% | 135 | 12.18% | 127 | 11.46% |
| Absentee | 1111 | 798 | 179 | 22.43% | 191 | 23.93% | 67 | 8.40% | 108 | 13.53% | 93 | 11.65% |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 1838 | 385 | 20.95% | 428 | 23.29% | 146 | 7.94% | 279 | 15.18% | 200 | 10.88% |
| Absentee | 2120 | 1877 | 405 | 21.58% | 419 | 22.32% | 191 | 10.18% | 267 | 14.22% | 211 | 11.24% |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 1206 | 254 | 21.06% | 251 | 20.81% | 131 | 10.86% | 186 | 15.42% | 147 | 12.19% |
| Absentee | 2259 | 1857 | 401 | 21.59% | 342 | 18.42% | 238 | 12.82% | 301 | 16.21% | 217 | 11.69% |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 1306 | 266 | 20.37% | 278 | 21.29% | 130 | 9.95% | 215 | 16.46% | 174 | 13.32% |
| Absentee | 2743 | 2383 | 471 | 19.77% | 395 | 16.58% | 315 | 13.22% | 357 | 14.98% | 336 | 14.10% |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 393 | 89 | 22.65% | 86 | 21.88% | 24 | 6.11% | 62 | 15.78% | 56 | 14.25% |
| Absentee | 469 | 357 | 76 | 21.29% | 74 | 20.73% | 27 | 7.56% | 56 | 15.69% | 61 | 17.09% |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 869 | 164 | 18.87% | 166 | 19.10% | 106 | 12.20% | 143 | 16.46% | 109 | 12.54% |
| Absentee | 1838 | 1682 | 337 | 20.04% | 300 | 17.84% | 214 | 12.72% | 284 | 16.88% | 223 | 13.26% |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 31828 | 6848 | 21.52% | 6484 | 20.37% | 3617 | 11.36% | 4511 | 14.17% | 3937 | 12.37% |
| Absentee | 72129 | 63698 | 13623 | 21.39% | 11392 | 17.88% | 9273 | 14.56% | 9047 | 14.20% | 7601 | 11.93% |
| Total | 72129 | 95526 | 20471 | 21.43% | 17876 | 18.71% | 12890 | 13.49% | 13558 | 14.19% | 11538 | 12.08% |
===== PAGE 28 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 28/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Retain Supreme Court Justice Christopher McDonald | Retain Supreme Court Justice Thomas Waterman |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 535 | 445 | 83.18% | 90 | 16.82% | 2740 | 525 | 422 | 80.38% |
| Absentee | 2740 | 891 | 675 | 75.76% | 216 | 24.24% | 2740 | 884 | 643 | 72.74% |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 292 | 242 | 82.88% | 50 | 17.12% | 2557 | 287 | 236 | 82.23% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 1025 | 783 | 76.39% | 242 | 23.61% | 2557 | 1021 | 772 | 75.61% |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 201 | 156 | 77.61% | 45 | 22.39% | 1581 | 202 | 155 | 76.73% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 535 | 374 | 69.91% | 161 | 30.09% | 1581 | 538 | 373 | 69.33% |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 344 | 278 | 80.81% | 66 | 19.19% | 3028 | 340 | 272 | 80.00% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1112 | 851 | 76.53% | 261 | 23.47% | 3028 | 1092 | 786 | 71.98% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 371 | 290 | 78.17% | 81 | 21.83% | 2523 | 371 | 287 | 77.36% |
| Absentee | 2523 | 919 | 693 | 75.41% | 226 | 24.59% | 2523 | 916 | 651 | 71.07% |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 367 | 288 | 78.47% | 79 | 21.53% | 2174 | 360 | 271 | 75.28% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 703 | 514 | 73.12% | 189 | 26.88% | 2174 | 696 | 501 | 71.98% |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 348 | 270 | 77.59% | 78 | 22.41% | 2658 | 343 | 264 | 76.97% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 925 | 708 | 76.54% | 217 | 23.46% | 2658 | 922 | 684 | 74.19% |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 176 | 145 | 82.39% | 31 | 17.61% | 1578 | 176 | 138 | 78.41% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 547 | 415 | 75.87% | 132 | 24.13% | 1578 | 539 | 399 | 74.03% |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 257 | 197 | 76.65% | 60 | 23.35% | 2412 | 258 | 195 | 75.58% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 610 | 456 | 74.75% | 154 | 25.25% | 2412 | 604 | 441 | 73.01% |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 388 | 286 | 73.71% | 102 | 26.29% | 2720 | 382 | 275 | 71.99% |
| Absentee | 2720 | 714 | 520 | 72.83% | 194 | 27.17% | 2720 | 702 | 483 | 68.80% |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 334 | 248 | 74.25% | 86 | 25.75% | 2041 | 331 | 236 | 71.30% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 614 | 466 | 75.90% | 148 | 24.10% | 2041 | 607 | 424 | 69.85% |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 303 | 244 | 80.53% | 59 | 19.47% | 2396 | 299 | 231 | 77.26% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 824 | 654 | 79.37% | 170 | 20.63% | 2396 | 802 | 566 | 70.57% |
| 13 St. Peter Lutheran | 22.74% | 19.20% | 10.00% | 10.00% | 10.00% | 10.00% | 10.00% | 10.00% | 10.00% | 10.00% |
===== PAGE 29 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 29/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 | |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION | |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS | |
| Retain Supreme Court Justice Christopher McDonald | Retain Supreme Court Justice Thomas Waterman |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 279 | 198 | 70.97% | 81 | 29.03% | 1796 | 279 | 187 | 67.03% | 92 | 32.97% |
| Absentee | 1796 | 435 | 302 | 69.43% | 133 | 30.57% | 1796 | 437 | 300 | 68.65% | 137 | 31.35% |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 242 | 167 | 69.01% | 75 | 30.99% | 1690 | 238 | 160 | 67.23% | 78 | 32.77% |
| Absentee | 1690 | 369 | 265 | 71.82% | 104 | 28.18% | 1690 | 363 | 243 | 66.94% | 120 | 33.06% |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 409 | 308 | 75.31% | 101 | 24.69% | 2026 | 406 | 303 | 74.63% | 103 | 25.37% |
| Absentee | 2026 | 575 | 423 | 73.57% | 152 | 26.43% | 2026 | 558 | 388 | 69.53% | 170 | 30.47% |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 118 | 77 | 65.25% | 41 | 34.75% | 1488 | 114 | 72 | 63.16% | 42 | 36.84% |
| Absentee | 1488 | 397 | 286 | 72.04% | 111 | 27.96% | 1488 | 391 | 252 | 64.45% | 139 | 35.55% |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 175 | 119 | 68.00% | 56 | 32.00% | 1527 | 175 | 121 | 69.14% | 54 | 30.86% |
| Absentee | 1527 | 310 | 216 | 69.68% | 94 | 30.32% | 1527 | 304 | 193 | 63.49% | 111 | 36.51% |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 210 | 155 | 73.81% | 55 | 26.19% | 1968 | 212 | 149 | 70.28% | 63 | 29.72% |
| Absentee | 1968 | 535 | 364 | 68.04% | 171 | 31.96% | 1968 | 531 | 345 | 64.97% | 186 | 35.03% |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 267 | 205 | 76.78% | 62 | 23.22% | 2030 | 261 | 187 | 71.65% | 74 | 28.35% |
| Absentee | 2030 | 732 | 504 | 68.85% | 228 | 31.15% | 2030 | 723 | 488 | 67.50% | 235 | 32.50% |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 288 | 222 | 77.08% | 66 | 22.92% | 2229 | 285 | 223 | 78.25% | 62 | 21.75% |
| Absentee | 2229 | 851 | 656 | 77.09% | 195 | 22.91% | 2229 | 848 | 613 | 72.29% | 235 | 27.71% |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 412 | 344 | 83.50% | 68 | 16.50% | 2554 | 410 | 334 | 81.46% | 76 | 18.54% |
| Absentee | 2554 | 909 | 685 | 75.36% | 224 | 24.64% | 2554 | 899 | 642 | 71.41% | 257 | 28.59% |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 518 | 442 | 85.33% | 76 | 14.67% | 3080 | 514 | 432 | 84.05% | 82 | 15.95% |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1105 | 804 | 72.76% | 301 | 27.24% | 3080 | 1107 | 777 | 70.19% | 330 | 29.81% |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 526 | 403 | 76.62% | 123 | 23.38% | 1921 | 526 | 392 | 74.52% | 134 | 25.48% |
| Absentee | 1921 | 512 | 398 | 77.73% | 114 | 22.27% | 1921 | 500 | 373 | 74.60% | 127 | 25.40% |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 749 | 635 | 84.78% | 114 | 15.22% | 3212 | 738 | 626 | 84.82% | 112 | 15.18% |
| Absentee | 3212 | 995 | 756 | 75.98% | 239 | 24.02% | 3212 | 990 | 733 | 74.04% | 257 | 25.96% |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 439 | 349 | 79.50% | 90 | 20.50% | 1772 | 441 | 353 | 80.05% | 88 | 19.95% |
| Absentee | 1772 | 541 | 396 | 73.20% | 145 | 26.80% | 1772 | 539 | 382 | 70.87% | 157 | 29.13% |
===== PAGE 30 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 30/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Retain Supreme Court Justice Christopher McDonald | Retain Supreme Court Justice Thomas Waterman |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 367 | 264 | 71.93% | 103 | 28.07% | 2158 | 362 | 260 | 71.82% |
| Absentee | 2158 | 680 | 515 | 75.74% | 165 | 24.26% | 2158 | 683 | 498 | 72.91% |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 206 | 168 | 81.55% | 38 | 18.45% | 862 | 207 | 168 | 81.16% |
| Absentee | 862 | 260 | 192 | 73.85% | 68 | 26.15% | 862 | 260 | 179 | 68.85% |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 247 | 195 | 78.95% | 52 | 21.05% | 904 | 239 | 181 | 75.73% |
| Absentee | 904 | 245 | 193 | 78.78% | 52 | 21.22% | 904 | 248 | 195 | 78.63% |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 439 | 357 | 81.32% | 82 | 18.68% | 1964 | 435 | 346 | 79.54% |
| Absentee | 1964 | 618 | 496 | 80.26% | 122 | 19.74% | 1964 | 618 | 490 | 79.29% |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 367 | 293 | 79.84% | 74 | 20.16% | 1111 | 365 | 295 | 80.82% |
| Absentee | 1111 | 234 | 164 | 70.09% | 70 | 29.91% | 1111 | 231 | 160 | 69.26% |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 568 | 425 | 74.82% | 143 | 25.18% | 2120 | 558 | 415 | 74.37% |
| Absentee | 2120 | 552 | 412 | 74.64% | 140 | 25.36% | 2120 | 545 | 398 | 73.03% |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 461 | 372 | 80.69% | 89 | 19.31% | 2259 | 450 | 347 | 77.11% |
| Absentee | 2259 | 650 | 490 | 75.38% | 160 | 24.62% | 2259 | 650 | 485 | 74.62% |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 509 | 405 | 79.57% | 104 | 20.43% | 2743 | 488 | 378 | 77.46% |
| Absentee | 2743 | 809 | 609 | 75.28% | 200 | 24.72% | 2743 | 805 | 581 | 72.17% |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 135 | 104 | 77.04% | 31 | 22.96% | 469 | 131 | 97 | 74.05% |
| Absentee | 469 | 101 | 77 | 76.24% | 24 | 23.76% | 469 | 104 | 75 | 72.12% |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 320 | 247 | 77.19% | 73 | 22.81% | 1838 | 313 | 239 | 76.36% |
| Absentee | 1838 | 577 | 441 | 76.43% | 136 | 23.57% | 1838 | 574 | 421 | 73.34% |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 12167 | 9543 | 78.43% | 2624 | 21.57% | 72129 | 12021 | 9247 | 76.92% |
| Absentee | 72129 | 22411 | 16753 | 74.75% | 5658 | 25.25% | 72129 | 22231 | 15934 | 71.67% |
| Total | 72129 | 34578 | 26296 | 76.05% | 8282 | 23.95% | 72129 | 34252 | 25181 | 73.52% |
| 9071 | 26.48% | | | | | | | | | |
===== PAGE 31 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 31/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Retain Supreme Court Justice Susan Kay | Retain Supreme Court Justice Edward Mansfield |
| Christensen | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 534 | 439 | 82.21% | 95 | 17.79% | 2740 | 520 | 414 | 79.62% | 106 | 20.38% |
| Absentee | 2740 | 892 | 673 | 75.45% | 219 | 24.55% | 2740 | 879 | 644 | 73.27% | 235 | 26.73% |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 293 | 244 | 83.28% | 49 | 16.72% | 2557 | 286 | 236 | 82.52% | 50 | 17.48% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 1034 | 801 | 77.47% | 233 | 22.53% | 2557 | 1022 | 761 | 74.46% | 261 | 25.54% |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 200 | 155 | 77.50% | 45 | 22.50% | 1581 | 198 | 152 | 76.77% | 46 | 23.23% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 543 | 391 | 72.01% | 152 | 27.99% | 1581 | 529 | 355 | 67.11% | 174 | 32.89% |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 342 | 286 | 83.63% | 56 | 16.37% | 3028 | 336 | 270 | 80.36% | 66 | 19.64% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1109 | 841 | 75.83% | 268 | 24.17% | 3028 | 1092 | 784 | 71.79% | 308 | 28.21% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 369 | 286 | 77.51% | 83 | 22.49% | 2523 | 364 | 276 | 75.82% | 88 | 24.18% |
| Absentee | 2523 | 924 | 695 | 75.22% | 229 | 24.78% | 2523 | 897 | 638 | 71.13% | 259 | 28.87% |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 366 | 271 | 74.04% | 95 | 25.96% | 2174 | 359 | 264 | 73.54% | 95 | 26.46% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 703 | 510 | 72.55% | 193 | 27.45% | 2174 | 691 | 481 | 69.61% | 210 | 30.39% |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 345 | 278 | 80.58% | 67 | 19.42% | 2658 | 339 | 262 | 77.29% | 77 | 22.71% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 927 | 717 | 77.35% | 210 | 22.65% | 2658 | 909 | 663 | 72.94% | 246 | 27.06% |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 180 | 142 | 78.89% | 38 | 21.11% | 1578 | 177 | 141 | 79.66% | 36 | 20.34% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 548 | 425 | 77.55% | 123 | 22.45% | 1578 | 539 | 395 | 73.28% | 144 | 26.72% |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 260 | 195 | 75.00% | 65 | 25.00% | 2412 | 259 | 192 | 74.13% | 67 | 25.87% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 602 | 453 | 75.25% | 149 | 24.75% | 2412 | 590 | 419 | 71.02% | 171 | 28.98% |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 389 | 294 | 75.58% | 95 | 24.42% | 2720 | 380 | 276 | 72.63% | 104 | 27.37% |
| Absentee | 2720 | 723 | 522 | 72.20% | 201 | 27.80% | 2720 | 697 | 465 | 66.71% | 232 | 33.29% |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 332 | 243 | 73.19% | 89 | 26.81% | 2041 | 325 | 223 | 68.62% | 102 | 31.38% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 619 | 461 | 74.47% | 158 | 25.53% | 2041 | 604 | 425 | 70.36% | 179 | 29.64% |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 304 | 244 | 80.26% | 60 | 19.74% | 2396 | 296 | 227 | 76.69% | 69 | 23.31% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 828 | 658 | 79.47% | 170 | 20.53% | 2396 | 788 | 559 | 70.94% | 229 | 29.06% |
===== PAGE 32 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 32/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Retain Supreme Court Justice Susan Kay | Retain Supreme Court Justice Edward Mansfield |
| Christensen | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 283 | 198 | 69.96% | 85 | 30.04% | 1796 | 266 | 182 | 68.42% | 84 | 31.58% |
| Absentee | 1796 | 438 | 310 | 70.78% | 128 | 29.22% | 1796 | 431 | 282 | 65.43% | 149 | 34.57% |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 244 | 178 | 72.95% | 66 | 27.05% | 1690 | 236 | 153 | 64.83% | 83 | 35.17% |
| Absentee | 1690 | 364 | 264 | 72.53% | 100 | 27.47% | 1690 | 360 | 238 | 66.11% | 122 | 33.89% |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 414 | 322 | 77.78% | 92 | 22.22% | 2026 | 403 | 303 | 75.19% | 100 | 24.81% |
| Absentee | 2026 | 570 | 421 | 73.86% | 149 | 26.14% | 2026 | 549 | 373 | 67.94% | 176 | 32.06% |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 117 | 95 | 81.20% | 22 | 18.80% | 1488 | 115 | 70 | 60.87% | 45 | 39.13% |
| Absentee | 1488 | 398 | 280 | 70.35% | 118 | 29.65% | 1488 | 387 | 237 | 61.24% | 150 | 38.76% |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 180 | 125 | 69.44% | 55 | 30.56% | 1527 | 174 | 120 | 68.97% | 54 | 31.03% |
| Absentee | 1527 | 311 | 223 | 71.70% | 88 | 28.30% | 1527 | 303 | 200 | 66.01% | 103 | 33.99% |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 218 | 165 | 75.69% | 53 | 24.31% | 1968 | 205 | 138 | 67.32% | 67 | 32.68% |
| Absentee | 1968 | 543 | 384 | 70.72% | 159 | 29.28% | 1968 | 523 | 335 | 64.05% | 188 | 35.95% |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 267 | 203 | 76.03% | 64 | 23.97% | 2030 | 259 | 185 | 71.43% | 74 | 28.57% |
| Absentee | 2030 | 724 | 502 | 69.34% | 222 | 30.66% | 2030 | 706 | 464 | 65.72% | 242 | 34.28% |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 289 | 229 | 79.24% | 60 | 20.76% | 2229 | 280 | 216 | 77.14% | 64 | 22.86% |
| Absentee | 2229 | 852 | 644 | 75.59% | 208 | 24.41% | 2229 | 836 | 611 | 73.09% | 225 | 26.91% |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 414 | 330 | 79.71% | 84 | 20.29% | 2554 | 400 | 324 | 81.00% | 76 | 19.00% |
| Absentee | 2554 | 910 | 686 | 75.38% | 224 | 24.62% | 2554 | 889 | 643 | 72.33% | 246 | 27.67% |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 519 | 441 | 84.97% | 78 | 15.03% | 3080 | 513 | 428 | 83.43% | 85 | 16.57% |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1108 | 804 | 72.56% | 304 | 27.44% | 3080 | 1087 | 769 | 70.75% | 318 | 29.25% |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 529 | 394 | 74.48% | 135 | 25.52% | 1921 | 523 | 388 | 74.19% | 135 | 25.81% |
| Absentee | 1921 | 509 | 398 | 78.19% | 111 | 21.81% | 1921 | 497 | 363 | 73.04% | 134 | 26.96% |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 740 | 628 | 84.86% | 112 | 15.14% | 3212 | 728 | 616 | 84.62% | 112 | 15.38% |
| Absentee | 3212 | 992 | 739 | 74.50% | 253 | 25.50% | 3212 | 980 | 712 | 72.65% | 268 | 27.35% |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 439 | 341 | 77.68% | 98 | 22.32% | 1772 | 431 | 332 | 77.03% | 99 | 22.97% |
| Absentee | 1772 | 541 | 397 | 73.38% | 144 | 26.62% | 1772 | 529 | 366 | 69.19% | 163 | 30.81% |
===== PAGE 33 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 33/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 | |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION | |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS | |
| Retain Supreme Court Justice Susan Kay | Retain Supreme Court Justice Edward Mansfield |
| Christensen | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 369 | 263 | 71.27% | 106 | 28.73% | 2158 | 354 | 247 | 69.77% | 107 | 30.23% |
| Absentee | 2158 | 678 | 504 | 74.34% | 174 | 25.66% | 2158 | 674 | 482 | 71.51% | 192 | 28.49% |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 204 | 163 | 79.90% | 41 | 20.10% | 862 | 202 | 153 | 75.74% | 49 | 24.26% |
| Absentee | 862 | 263 | 194 | 73.76% | 69 | 26.24% | 862 | 259 | 187 | 72.20% | 72 | 27.80% |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 244 | 190 | 77.87% | 54 | 22.13% | 904 | 241 | 182 | 75.52% | 59 | 24.48% |
| Absentee | 904 | 249 | 201 | 80.72% | 48 | 19.28% | 904 | 248 | 192 | 77.42% | 56 | 22.58% |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 438 | 347 | 79.22% | 91 | 20.78% | 1964 | 429 | 336 | 78.32% | 93 | 21.68% |
| Absentee | 1964 | 617 | 493 | 79.90% | 124 | 20.10% | 1964 | 606 | 473 | 78.05% | 133 | 21.95% |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 368 | 293 | 79.62% | 75 | 20.38% | 1111 | 362 | 296 | 81.77% | 66 | 18.23% |
| Absentee | 1111 | 232 | 163 | 70.26% | 69 | 29.74% | 1111 | 230 | 151 | 65.65% | 79 | 34.35% |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 565 | 423 | 74.87% | 142 | 25.13% | 2120 | 548 | 401 | 73.18% | 147 | 26.82% |
| Absentee | 2120 | 546 | 408 | 74.73% | 138 | 25.27% | 2120 | 539 | 389 | 72.17% | 150 | 27.83% |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 448 | 356 | 79.46% | 92 | 20.54% | 2259 | 443 | 346 | 78.10% | 97 | 21.90% |
| Absentee | 2259 | 652 | 478 | 73.31% | 174 | 26.69% | 2259 | 637 | 463 | 72.68% | 174 | 27.32% |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 489 | 379 | 77.51% | 110 | 22.49% | 2743 | 486 | 379 | 77.98% | 107 | 22.02% |
| Absentee | 2743 | 804 | 604 | 75.12% | 200 | 24.88% | 2743 | 793 | 567 | 71.50% | 226 | 28.50% |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 130 | 94 | 72.31% | 36 | 27.69% | 469 | 130 | 99 | 76.15% | 31 | 23.85% |
| Absentee | 469 | 105 | 75 | 71.43% | 30 | 28.57% | 469 | 101 | 71 | 70.30% | 30 | 29.70% |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 317 | 242 | 76.34% | 75 | 23.66% | 1838 | 315 | 241 | 76.51% | 74 | 23.49% |
| Absentee | 1838 | 577 | 447 | 77.47% | 130 | 22.53% | 1838 | 562 | 414 | 73.67% | 148 | 26.33% |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 12139 | 9476 | 78.06% | 2663 | 21.94% | 72129 | 11882 | 9068 | 76.32% | 2814 | 23.68% |
| Absentee | 72129 | 22435 | 16766 | 74.73% | 5669 | 25.27% | 72129 | 21963 | 15571 | 70.90% | 6392 | 29.10% |
| Total | 72129 | 34574 | 26242 | 75.90% | 8332 | 24.10% | 72129 | 33845 | 24639 | 72.80% | 9206 | 27.20% |
===== PAGE 34 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 34/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Retain Court of Appeals Judge Julie A. Schumacher | Retain Court of Appeals Judge Sharon Soorholtz Greer |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 503 | 419 | 83.30% | 84 | 16.70% | 2740 | 488 | 383 | 105 |
| Absentee | 2740 | 857 | 686 | 80.05% | 171 | 19.95% | 2740 | 839 | 655 | 184 |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 284 | 236 | 83.10% | 48 | 16.90% | 2557 | 276 | 220 | 56 |
| Absentee | 2557 | 988 | 820 | 83.00% | 168 | 17.00% | 2557 | 969 | 790 | 179 |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 197 | 157 | 79.70% | 40 | 20.30% | 1581 | 194 | 150 | 44 |
| Absentee | 1581 | 522 | 401 | 76.82% | 121 | 23.18% | 1581 | 507 | 375 | 132 |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 340 | 285 | 83.82% | 55 | 16.18% | 3028 | 329 | 265 | 64 |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1064 | 861 | 80.92% | 203 | 19.08% | 3028 | 1042 | 820 | 222 |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 356 | 284 | 79.78% | 72 | 20.22% | 2523 | 349 | 268 | 81 |
| Absentee | 2523 | 885 | 728 | 82.26% | 157 | 17.74% | 2523 | 859 | 674 | 185 |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 352 | 279 | 79.26% | 73 | 20.74% | 2174 | 341 | 252 | 89 |
| Absentee | 2174 | 669 | 524 | 78.33% | 145 | 21.67% | 2174 | 660 | 500 | 160 |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 338 | 277 | 81.95% | 61 | 18.05% | 2658 | 332 | 263 | 69 |
| Absentee | 2658 | 892 | 743 | 83.30% | 149 | 16.70% | 2658 | 872 | 700 | 172 |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 174 | 148 | 85.06% | 26 | 14.94% | 1578 | 169 | 138 | 31 |
| Absentee | 1578 | 528 | 436 | 82.58% | 92 | 17.42% | 1578 | 516 | 414 | 102 |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 252 | 203 | 80.56% | 49 | 19.44% | 2412 | 244 | 181 | 63 |
| Absentee | 2412 | 590 | 482 | 81.69% | 108 | 18.31% | 2412 | 583 | 460 | 123 |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 384 | 303 | 78.91% | 81 | 21.09% | 2720 | 371 | 273 | 98 |
| Absentee | 2720 | 674 | 522 | 77.45% | 152 | 22.55% | 2720 | 663 | 487 | 176 |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 319 | 245 | 76.80% | 74 | 23.20% | 2041 | 311 | 223 | 88 |
| Absentee | 2041 | 601 | 462 | 76.87% | 139 | 23.13% | 2041 | 579 | 431 | 148 |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 295 | 238 | 80.68% | 57 | 19.32% | 2396 | 286 | 207 | 79 |
| Absentee | 2396 | 798 | 648 | 81.20% | 150 | 18.80% | 2396 | 774 | 599 | 175 |
===== PAGE 35 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 35/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Retain Court of Appeals Judge Julie A. Schumacher | Retain Court of Appeals Judge Sharon Soorholtz Greer | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 278 | 210 | 75.54% | 68 | 24.46% | 1796 | 267 | 180 | 67.42% | 87 | 32.58% |
| Absentee | 1796 | 419 | 316 | 75.42% | 103 | 24.58% | 1796 | 415 | 302 | 72.77% | 113 | 27.23% |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 240 | 173 | 72.08% | 67 | 27.92% | 1690 | 234 | 158 | 67.52% | 76 | 32.48% |
| Absentee | 1690 | 362 | 289 | 79.83% | 73 | 20.17% | 1690 | 348 | 248 | 71.26% | 100 | 28.74% |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 409 | 327 | 79.95% | 82 | 20.05% | 2026 | 398 | 301 | 75.63% | 97 | 24.37% |
| Absentee | 2026 | 557 | 438 | 78.64% | 119 | 21.36% | 2026 | 540 | 406 | 75.19% | 134 | 24.81% |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 117 | 97 | 82.91% | 20 | 17.09% | 1488 | 113 | 84 | 74.34% | 29 | 25.66% |
| Absentee | 1488 | 392 | 302 | 77.04% | 90 | 22.96% | 1488 | 383 | 271 | 70.76% | 112 | 29.24% |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 172 | 133 | 77.33% | 39 | 22.67% | 1527 | 171 | 120 | 70.18% | 51 | 29.82% |
| Absentee | 1527 | 300 | 240 | 80.00% | 60 | 20.00% | 1527 | 300 | 232 | 77.33% | 68 | 22.67% |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 214 | 164 | 76.64% | 50 | 23.36% | 1968 | 205 | 154 | 75.12% | 51 | 24.88% |
| Absentee | 1968 | 519 | 392 | 75.53% | 127 | 24.47% | 1968 | 507 | 378 | 74.56% | 129 | 25.44% |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 255 | 204 | 80.00% | 51 | 20.00% | 2030 | 251 | 193 | 76.89% | 58 | 23.11% |
| Absentee | 2030 | 695 | 525 | 75.54% | 170 | 24.46% | 2030 | 692 | 511 | 73.84% | 181 | 26.16% |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 273 | 223 | 81.68% | 50 | 18.32% | 2229 | 271 | 216 | 79.70% | 55 | 20.30% |
| Absentee | 2229 | 815 | 645 | 79.14% | 170 | 20.86% | 2229 | 804 | 630 | 78.36% | 174 | 21.64% |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 399 | 330 | 82.71% | 69 | 17.29% | 2554 | 393 | 317 | 80.66% | 76 | 19.34% |
| Absentee | 2554 | 878 | 692 | 78.82% | 186 | 21.18% | 2554 | 859 | 664 | 77.30% | 195 | 22.70% |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 485 | 421 | 86.80% | 64 | 13.20% | 3080 | 479 | 398 | 83.09% | 81 | 16.91% |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1044 | 816 | 78.16% | 228 | 21.84% | 3080 | 1033 | 785 | 75.99% | 248 | 24.01% |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 516 | 411 | 79.65% | 105 | 20.35% | 1921 | 506 | 376 | 74.31% | 130 | 25.69% |
| Absentee | 1921 | 493 | 406 | 82.35% | 87 | 17.65% | 1921 | 482 | 378 | 78.42% | 104 | 21.58% |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 729 | 640 | 87.79% | 89 | 12.21% | 3212 | 717 | 594 | 82.85% | 123 | 17.15% |
| Absentee | 3212 | 953 | 771 | 80.90% | 182 | 19.10% | 3212 | 938 | 741 | 79.00% | 197 | 21.00% |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 433 | 348 | 80.37% | 85 | 19.63% | 1772 | 421 | 327 | 77.67% | 94 | 22.33% |
| Absentee | 1772 | 528 | 409 | 77.46% | 119 | 22.54% | 1772 | 516 | 377 | 73.06% | 139 | 26.94% |
===== PAGE 36 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 36/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 | |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION | |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS | |
| Retain Court of Appeals Judge Julie A. Schumacher | Retain Court of Appeals Judge Sharon Soorholtz Greer |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 352 | 273 | 77.56% | 79 | 22.44% | 2158 | 338 | 235 | 103 |
| Absentee | 2158 | 644 | 506 | 78.57% | 138 | 21.43% | 2158 | 635 | 490 | 145 |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 196 | 154 | 78.57% | 42 | 21.43% | 862 | 191 | 141 | 50 |
| Absentee | 862 | 254 | 200 | 78.74% | 54 | 21.26% | 862 | 242 | 176 | 66 |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 244 | 203 | 83.20% | 41 | 16.80% | 904 | 239 | 192 | 47 |
| Absentee | 904 | 242 | 201 | 83.06% | 41 | 16.94% | 904 | 240 | 189 | 51 |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 427 | 353 | 82.67% | 74 | 17.33% | 1964 | 421 | 344 | 77 |
| Absentee | 1964 | 607 | 499 | 82.21% | 108 | 17.79% | 1964 | 593 | 472 | 121 |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 366 | 315 | 86.07% | 51 | 13.93% | 1111 | 352 | 285 | 67 |
| Absentee | 1111 | 227 | 184 | 81.06% | 43 | 18.94% | 1111 | 223 | 166 | 57 |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 553 | 441 | 79.75% | 112 | 20.25% | 2120 | 538 | 407 | 131 |
| Absentee | 2120 | 532 | 421 | 79.14% | 111 | 20.86% | 2120 | 525 | 398 | 127 |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 449 | 370 | 82.41% | 79 | 17.59% | 2259 | 427 | 330 | 97 |
| Absentee | 2259 | 617 | 472 | 76.50% | 145 | 23.50% | 2259 | 596 | 435 | 161 |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 487 | 389 | 79.88% | 98 | 20.12% | 2743 | 464 | 349 | 115 |
| Absentee | 2743 | 776 | 607 | 78.22% | 169 | 21.78% | 2743 | 769 | 588 | 181 |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 127 | 97 | 76.38% | 30 | 23.62% | 469 | 123 | 84 | 39 |
| Absentee | 469 | 101 | 80 | 79.21% | 21 | 20.79% | 469 | 99 | 74 | 25 |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 319 | 251 | 78.68% | 68 | 21.32% | 1838 | 308 | 225 | 83 |
| Absentee | 1838 | 547 | 436 | 79.71% | 111 | 20.29% | 1838 | 534 | 414 | 120 |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 11834 | 9601 | 81.13% | 2233 | 18.87% | 72129 | 11517 | 8833 | 2684 |
| Absentee | 72129 | 21570 | 17160 | 79.55% | 4410 | 20.45% | 72129 | 21136 | 16230 | 4906 |
| Total | 72129 | 33404 | 26761 | 80.11% | 6643 | 19.89% | 72129 | 32653 | 25063 | 7590 |
===== PAGE 37 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 37/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Retain Court of Appeals Judge Thomas N. Bower | Retain Court of Appeals Judge David May |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 498 | 410 | 82.33% | 88 | 17.67% | 2740 | 490 | 399 | 81.43% |
| Absentee | 2740 | 839 | 653 | 77.83% | 186 | 22.17% | 2740 | 855 | 673 | 78.71% |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 275 | 219 | 79.64% | 56 | 20.36% | 2557 | 283 | 226 | 79.86% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 969 | 780 | 80.50% | 189 | 19.50% | 2557 | 987 | 794 | 80.45% |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 194 | 153 | 78.87% | 41 | 21.13% | 1581 | 193 | 156 | 80.83% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 506 | 365 | 72.13% | 141 | 27.87% | 1581 | 516 | 390 | 75.58% |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 325 | 260 | 80.00% | 65 | 20.00% | 3028 | 330 | 269 | 81.52% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1047 | 822 | 78.51% | 225 | 21.49% | 3028 | 1046 | 817 | 78.11% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 352 | 268 | 76.14% | 84 | 23.86% | 2523 | 357 | 277 | 77.59% |
| Absentee | 2523 | 862 | 669 | 77.61% | 193 | 22.39% | 2523 | 876 | 678 | 77.40% |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 339 | 249 | 73.45% | 90 | 26.55% | 2174 | 339 | 248 | 73.16% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 656 | 503 | 76.68% | 153 | 23.32% | 2174 | 663 | 512 | 77.22% |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 332 | 260 | 78.31% | 72 | 21.69% | 2658 | 335 | 268 | 80.00% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 880 | 712 | 80.91% | 168 | 19.09% | 2658 | 881 | 719 | 81.61% |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 172 | 140 | 81.40% | 32 | 18.60% | 1578 | 170 | 138 | 81.18% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 516 | 406 | 78.68% | 110 | 21.32% | 1578 | 527 | 415 | 78.75% |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 246 | 184 | 74.80% | 62 | 25.20% | 2412 | 250 | 196 | 78.40% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 579 | 453 | 78.24% | 126 | 21.76% | 2412 | 580 | 452 | 77.93% |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 373 | 271 | 72.65% | 102 | 27.35% | 2720 | 377 | 279 | 74.01% |
| Absentee | 2720 | 657 | 481 | 73.21% | 176 | 26.79% | 2720 | 677 | 510 | 75.33% |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 321 | 225 | 70.09% | 96 | 29.91% | 2041 | 322 | 233 | 72.36% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 583 | 424 | 72.73% | 159 | 27.27% | 2041 | 605 | 448 | 74.05% |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 285 | 221 | 77.54% | 64 | 22.46% | 2396 | 285 | 219 | 76.84% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 778 | 598 | 76.86% | 180 | 23.14% | 2396 | 794 | 621 | 78.21% |
===== PAGE 38 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 38/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Retain Court of Appeals Judge Thomas N. Bower | Retain Court of Appeals Judge David May |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 267 | 188 | 70.41% | 79 | 29.59% | 1796 | 268 | 201 | 75.00% | 67 | 25.00% |
| Absentee | 1796 | 408 | 298 | 73.04% | 110 | 26.96% | 1796 | 417 | 303 | 72.66% | 114 | 27.34% |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 236 | 155 | 65.68% | 81 | 34.32% | 1690 | 236 | 153 | 64.83% | 83 | 35.17% |
| Absentee | 1690 | 344 | 226 | 65.70% | 118 | 34.30% | 1690 | 350 | 249 | 71.14% | 101 | 28.86% |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 404 | 302 | 74.75% | 102 | 25.25% | 2026 | 397 | 305 | 76.83% | 92 | 23.17% |
| Absentee | 2026 | 542 | 411 | 75.83% | 131 | 24.17% | 2026 | 548 | 421 | 76.82% | 127 | 23.18% |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 115 | 76 | 66.09% | 39 | 33.91% | 1488 | 112 | 73 | 65.18% | 39 | 34.82% |
| Absentee | 1488 | 381 | 267 | 70.08% | 114 | 29.92% | 1488 | 382 | 267 | 69.90% | 115 | 30.10% |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 170 | 119 | 70.00% | 51 | 30.00% | 1527 | 166 | 124 | 74.70% | 42 | 25.30% |
| Absentee | 1527 | 294 | 213 | 72.45% | 81 | 27.55% | 1527 | 302 | 222 | 73.51% | 80 | 26.49% |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 206 | 145 | 70.39% | 61 | 29.61% | 1968 | 207 | 143 | 69.08% | 64 | 30.92% |
| Absentee | 1968 | 506 | 361 | 71.34% | 145 | 28.66% | 1968 | 513 | 385 | 75.05% | 128 | 24.95% |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 254 | 186 | 73.23% | 68 | 26.77% | 2030 | 254 | 189 | 74.41% | 65 | 25.59% |
| Absentee | 2030 | 688 | 505 | 73.40% | 183 | 26.60% | 2030 | 697 | 513 | 73.60% | 184 | 26.40% |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 274 | 215 | 78.47% | 59 | 21.53% | 2229 | 272 | 218 | 80.15% | 54 | 19.85% |
| Absentee | 2229 | 800 | 610 | 76.25% | 190 | 23.75% | 2229 | 825 | 640 | 77.58% | 185 | 22.42% |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 395 | 318 | 80.51% | 77 | 19.49% | 2554 | 396 | 330 | 83.33% | 66 | 16.67% |
| Absentee | 2554 | 859 | 666 | 77.53% | 193 | 22.47% | 2554 | 874 | 686 | 78.49% | 188 | 21.51% |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 480 | 393 | 81.88% | 87 | 18.12% | 3080 | 475 | 402 | 84.63% | 73 | 15.37% |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1032 | 788 | 76.36% | 244 | 23.64% | 3080 | 1048 | 808 | 77.10% | 240 | 22.90% |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 504 | 387 | 76.79% | 117 | 23.21% | 1921 | 504 | 387 | 76.79% | 117 | 23.21% |
| Absentee | 1921 | 489 | 391 | 79.96% | 98 | 20.04% | 1921 | 491 | 391 | 79.63% | 100 | 20.37% |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 721 | 600 | 83.22% | 121 | 16.78% | 3212 | 707 | 598 | 84.58% | 109 | 15.42% |
| Absentee | 3212 | 940 | 757 | 80.53% | 183 | 19.47% | 3212 | 946 | 761 | 80.44% | 185 | 19.56% |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 426 | 339 | 79.58% | 87 | 20.42% | 1772 | 424 | 338 | 79.72% | 86 | 20.28% |
| Absentee | 1772 | 512 | 377 | 73.63% | 135 | 26.37% | 1772 | 517 | 388 | 75.05% | 129 | 24.95% |
===== PAGE 39 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 39/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 | |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION | |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS | |
| Retain Court of Appeals Judge Thomas N. Bower | Retain Court of Appeals Judge David May |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 339 | 247 | 72.86% | 92 | 27.14% | 2158 | 350 | 255 | 72.86% |
| Absentee | 2158 | 648 | 502 | 77.47% | 146 | 22.53% | 2158 | 641 | 494 | 77.07% |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 191 | 146 | 76.44% | 45 | 23.56% | 862 | 188 | 144 | 76.60% |
| Absentee | 862 | 241 | 183 | 75.93% | 58 | 24.07% | 862 | 243 | 183 | 75.31% |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 242 | 187 | 77.27% | 55 | 22.73% | 904 | 238 | 183 | 76.89% |
| Absentee | 904 | 239 | 191 | 79.92% | 48 | 20.08% | 904 | 240 | 190 | 79.17% |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 424 | 344 | 81.13% | 80 | 18.87% | 1964 | 417 | 341 | 81.77% |
| Absentee | 1964 | 596 | 489 | 82.05% | 107 | 17.95% | 1964 | 597 | 480 | 80.40% |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 353 | 285 | 80.74% | 68 | 19.26% | 1111 | 358 | 291 | 81.28% |
| Absentee | 1111 | 219 | 173 | 79.00% | 46 | 21.00% | 1111 | 220 | 171 | 77.73% |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 541 | 401 | 74.12% | 140 | 25.88% | 2120 | 544 | 413 | 75.92% |
| Absentee | 2120 | 531 | 412 | 77.59% | 119 | 22.41% | 2120 | 527 | 413 | 78.37% |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 431 | 335 | 77.73% | 96 | 22.27% | 2259 | 428 | 339 | 79.21% |
| Absentee | 2259 | 598 | 456 | 76.25% | 142 | 23.75% | 2259 | 603 | 453 | 75.12% |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 469 | 369 | 78.68% | 100 | 21.32% | 2743 | 471 | 371 | 78.77% |
| Absentee | 2743 | 769 | 573 | 74.51% | 196 | 25.49% | 2743 | 765 | 591 | 77.25% |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 123 | 90 | 73.17% | 33 | 26.83% | 469 | 121 | 91 | 75.21% |
| Absentee | 469 | 99 | 79 | 79.80% | 20 | 20.20% | 469 | 100 | 82 | 82.00% |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 310 | 228 | 73.55% | 82 | 26.45% | 1838 | 305 | 236 | 77.38% |
| Absentee | 1838 | 532 | 417 | 78.38% | 115 | 21.62% | 1838 | 538 | 415 | 77.14% |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 11587 | 8915 | 76.94% | 2672 | 23.06% | 72129 | 11569 | 9033 | 78.08% |
| Absentee | 72129 | 21139 | 16211 | 76.69% | 4928 | 23.31% | 72129 | 21391 | 16535 | 77.30% |
| Total | 72129 | 32726 | 25126 | 76.78% | 7600 | 23.22% | 72129 | 32960 | 25568 | 77.57% |
===== PAGE 40 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 40/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Retain Dist. 1A Judge Alan Heavens | Retain Dist. 1A Associate Judge Stephanie C. Rattenborg | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | | | | |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 508 | 425 | 83.66% | 83 | 16.34% | 2740 | 509 | 417 | 81.93% | 92 | 18.07% |
| Absentee | 2740 | 846 | 690 | 81.56% | 156 | 18.44% | 2740 | 848 | 686 | 80.90% | 162 | 19.10% |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 281 | 239 | 85.05% | 42 | 14.95% | 2557 | 283 | 237 | 83.75% | 46 | 16.25% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 979 | 808 | 82.53% | 171 | 17.47% | 2557 | 987 | 831 | 84.19% | 156 | 15.81% |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 199 | 159 | 79.90% | 40 | 20.10% | 1581 | 194 | 154 | 79.38% | 40 | 20.62% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 514 | 399 | 77.63% | 115 | 22.37% | 1581 | 515 | 397 | 77.09% | 118 | 22.91% |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 341 | 285 | 83.58% | 56 | 16.42% | 3028 | 342 | 276 | 80.70% | 66 | 19.30% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1024 | 846 | 82.62% | 178 | 17.38% | 3028 | 1033 | 840 | 81.32% | 193 | 18.68% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 355 | 283 | 79.72% | 72 | 20.28% | 2523 | 353 | 280 | 79.32% | 73 | 20.68% |
| Absentee | 2523 | 868 | 710 | 81.80% | 158 | 18.20% | 2523 | 870 | 717 | 82.41% | 153 | 17.59% |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 348 | 275 | 79.02% | 73 | 20.98% | 2174 | 348 | 274 | 78.74% | 74 | 21.26% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 665 | 548 | 82.41% | 117 | 17.59% | 2174 | 668 | 531 | 79.49% | 137 | 20.51% |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 336 | 274 | 81.55% | 62 | 18.45% | 2658 | 337 | 268 | 79.53% | 69 | 20.47% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 907 | 764 | 84.23% | 143 | 15.77% | 2658 | 892 | 750 | 84.08% | 142 | 15.92% |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 171 | 140 | 81.87% | 31 | 18.13% | 1578 | 172 | 138 | 80.23% | 34 | 19.77% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 525 | 438 | 83.43% | 87 | 16.57% | 1578 | 514 | 431 | 83.85% | 83 | 16.15% |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 246 | 207 | 84.15% | 39 | 15.85% | 2412 | 244 | 193 | 79.10% | 51 | 20.90% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 575 | 475 | 82.61% | 100 | 17.39% | 2412 | 575 | 471 | 81.91% | 104 | 18.09% |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 379 | 293 | 77.31% | 86 | 22.69% | 2720 | 382 | 286 | 74.87% | 96 | 25.13% |
| Absentee | 2720 | 680 | 541 | 79.56% | 139 | 20.44% | 2720 | 681 | 537 | 78.85% | 144 | 21.15% |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 322 | 247 | 76.71% | 75 | 23.29% | 2041 | 331 | 259 | 78.25% | 72 | 21.75% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 592 | 462 | 78.04% | 130 | 21.96% | 2041 | 599 | 463 | 77.30% | 136 | 22.70% |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 293 | 238 | 81.23% | 55 | 18.77% | 2396 | 290 | 236 | 81.38% | 54 | 18.62% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 775 | 643 | 82.97% | 132 | 17.03% | 2396 | 778 | 632 | 81.23% | 146 | 18.77% |
===== PAGE 41 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 41/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Retain Dist. 1A Judge Alan Heavens | Retain Dist. 1A Associate Judge Stephanie C. Rattenborg |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 278 | 208 | 74.82% | 70 | 25.18% | 1796 | 279 | 203 | 72.76% | 76 |
| Absentee | 1796 | 419 | 333 | 79.47% | 86 | 20.53% | 1796 | 418 | 342 | 81.82% | 76 |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 235 | 169 | 71.91% | 66 | 28.09% | 1690 | 237 | 170 | 71.73% | 67 |
| Absentee | 1690 | 358 | 278 | 77.65% | 80 | 22.35% | 1690 | 361 | 279 | 77.29% | 82 |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 404 | 328 | 81.19% | 76 | 18.81% | 2026 | 407 | 318 | 78.13% | 89 |
| Absentee | 2026 | 536 | 416 | 77.61% | 120 | 22.39% | 2026 | 542 | 430 | 79.34% | 112 |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 118 | 89 | 75.42% | 29 | 24.58% | 1488 | 121 | 95 | 78.51% | 26 |
| Absentee | 1488 | 378 | 287 | 75.93% | 91 | 24.07% | 1488 | 385 | 290 | 75.32% | 95 |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 178 | 130 | 73.03% | 48 | 26.97% | 1527 | 181 | 131 | 72.38% | 50 |
| Absentee | 1527 | 299 | 232 | 77.59% | 67 | 22.41% | 1527 | 309 | 247 | 79.94% | 62 |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 208 | 166 | 79.81% | 42 | 20.19% | 1968 | 210 | 168 | 80.00% | 42 |
| Absentee | 1968 | 518 | 400 | 77.22% | 118 | 22.78% | 1968 | 521 | 399 | 76.58% | 122 |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 254 | 202 | 79.53% | 52 | 20.47% | 2030 | 255 | 201 | 78.82% | 54 |
| Absentee | 2030 | 681 | 503 | 73.86% | 178 | 26.14% | 2030 | 684 | 539 | 78.80% | 145 |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 272 | 223 | 81.99% | 49 | 18.01% | 2229 | 268 | 221 | 82.46% | 47 |
| Absentee | 2229 | 807 | 667 | 82.65% | 140 | 17.35% | 2229 | 802 | 658 | 82.04% | 144 |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 396 | 334 | 84.34% | 62 | 15.66% | 2554 | 395 | 322 | 81.52% | 73 |
| Absentee | 2554 | 876 | 709 | 80.94% | 167 | 19.06% | 2554 | 868 | 679 | 78.23% | 189 |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 479 | 416 | 86.85% | 63 | 13.15% | 3080 | 472 | 401 | 84.96% | 71 |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1029 | 816 | 79.30% | 213 | 20.70% | 3080 | 1032 | 818 | 79.26% | 214 |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 521 | 419 | 80.42% | 102 | 19.58% | 1921 | 509 | 401 | 78.78% | 108 |
| Absentee | 1921 | 498 | 414 | 83.13% | 84 | 16.87% | 1921 | 487 | 405 | 83.16% | 82 |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 729 | 642 | 88.07% | 87 | 11.93% | 3212 | 727 | 624 | 85.83% | 103 |
| Absentee | 3212 | 954 | 784 | 82.18% | 170 | 17.82% | 3212 | 932 | 763 | 81.87% | 169 |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 447 | 351 | 78.52% | 96 | 21.48% | 1772 | 431 | 338 | 78.42% | 93 |
| Absentee | 1772 | 556 | 432 | 77.70% | 124 | 22.30% | 1772 | 513 | 388 | 75.63% | 125 |
===== PAGE 42 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 42/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Retain Dist. 1A Judge Alan Heavens | Retain Dist. 1A Associate Judge Stephanie C. Rattenborg |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | | |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 352 | 261 | 74.15% | 91 | 25.85% | 2158 | 353 | 252 | 71.39% | 101 |
| Absentee | 2158 | 629 | 504 | 80.13% | 125 | 19.87% | 2158 | 640 | 505 | 78.91% | 135 |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 223 | 181 | 81.17% | 42 | 18.83% | 862 | 195 | 152 | 77.95% | 43 |
| Absentee | 862 | 292 | 231 | 79.11% | 61 | 20.89% | 862 | 247 | 192 | 77.73% | 55 |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 253 | 197 | 77.87% | 56 | 22.13% | 904 | 242 | 197 | 81.40% | 45 |
| Absentee | 904 | 267 | 224 | 83.90% | 43 | 16.10% | 904 | 246 | 199 | 80.89% | 47 |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 474 | 399 | 84.18% | 75 | 15.82% | 1964 | 425 | 360 | 84.71% | 65 |
| Absentee | 1964 | 668 | 549 | 82.19% | 119 | 17.81% | 1964 | 605 | 509 | 84.13% | 96 |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 372 | 311 | 83.60% | 61 | 16.40% | 1111 | 357 | 300 | 84.03% | 57 |
| Absentee | 1111 | 232 | 180 | 77.59% | 52 | 22.41% | 1111 | 227 | 177 | 77.97% | 50 |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 559 | 440 | 78.71% | 119 | 21.29% | 2120 | 547 | 428 | 78.24% | 119 |
| Absentee | 2120 | 541 | 441 | 81.52% | 100 | 18.48% | 2120 | 528 | 415 | 78.60% | 113 |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 448 | 368 | 82.14% | 80 | 17.86% | 2259 | 440 | 345 | 78.41% | 95 |
| Absentee | 2259 | 614 | 488 | 79.48% | 126 | 20.52% | 2259 | 600 | 471 | 78.50% | 129 |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 492 | 402 | 81.71% | 90 | 18.29% | 2743 | 471 | 368 | 78.13% | 103 |
| Absentee | 2743 | 773 | 610 | 78.91% | 163 | 21.09% | 2743 | 774 | 610 | 78.81% | 164 |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 128 | 100 | 78.12% | 28 | 21.88% | 469 | 127 | 93 | 73.23% | 34 |
| Absentee | 469 | 100 | 82 | 82.00% | 18 | 18.00% | 469 | 101 | 79 | 78.22% | 22 |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 309 | 241 | 77.99% | 68 | 22.01% | 1838 | 313 | 239 | 76.36% | 74 |
| Absentee | 1838 | 544 | 435 | 79.96% | 109 | 20.04% | 1838 | 543 | 422 | 77.72% | 121 |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 11908 | 9642 | 80.97% | 2266 | 19.03% | 72129 | 11747 | 9345 | 79.55% | 2402 |
| Absentee | 72129 | 21519 | 17339 | 80.58% | 4180 | 19.42% | 72129 | 21325 | 17102 | 80.20% | 4223 |
| Total | 72129 | 33427 | 26981 | 80.72% | 6446 | 19.28% | 72129 | 33072 | 26447 | 79.97% | 6625 |
===== PAGE 43 =====
Retain Dist. 1A Associate Judge Mark Hostager Retain Dist. 1A Associate Juvenile Judge
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 43/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Thomas J. Straka | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 501 | 409 | 81.64% | 92 | 18.36% | 2740 | 541 | 468 | 86.51% | 73 | 13.49% |
| Absentee | 2740 | 853 | 706 | 82.77% | 147 | 17.23% | 2740 | 906 | 782 | 86.31% | 124 | 13.69% |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 281 | 233 | 82.92% | 48 | 17.08% | 2557 | 295 | 255 | 86.44% | 40 | 13.56% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 984 | 838 | 85.16% | 146 | 14.84% | 2557 | 1054 | 942 | 89.37% | 112 | 10.63% |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 196 | 158 | 80.61% | 38 | 19.39% | 1581 | 214 | 176 | 82.24% | 38 | 17.76% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 518 | 402 | 77.61% | 116 | 22.39% | 1581 | 545 | 448 | 82.20% | 97 | 17.80% |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 330 | 264 | 80.00% | 66 | 20.00% | 3028 | 355 | 303 | 85.35% | 52 | 14.65% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1049 | 872 | 83.13% | 177 | 16.87% | 3028 | 1100 | 952 | 86.55% | 148 | 13.45% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 358 | 270 | 75.42% | 88 | 24.58% | 2523 | 374 | 309 | 82.62% | 65 | 17.38% |
| Absentee | 2523 | 879 | 722 | 82.14% | 157 | 17.86% | 2523 | 922 | 795 | 86.23% | 127 | 13.77% |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 345 | 254 | 73.62% | 91 | 26.38% | 2174 | 364 | 305 | 83.79% | 59 | 16.21% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 667 | 558 | 83.66% | 109 | 16.34% | 2174 | 698 | 626 | 89.68% | 72 | 10.32% |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 337 | 266 | 78.93% | 71 | 21.07% | 2658 | 362 | 295 | 81.49% | 67 | 18.51% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 902 | 750 | 83.15% | 152 | 16.85% | 2658 | 945 | 837 | 88.57% | 108 | 11.43% |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 174 | 140 | 80.46% | 34 | 19.54% | 1578 | 180 | 154 | 85.56% | 26 | 14.44% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 527 | 433 | 82.16% | 94 | 17.84% | 1578 | 558 | 491 | 87.99% | 67 | 12.01% |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 244 | 198 | 81.15% | 46 | 18.85% | 2412 | 254 | 215 | 84.65% | 39 | 15.35% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 582 | 477 | 81.96% | 105 | 18.04% | 2412 | 617 | 534 | 86.55% | 83 | 13.45% |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 376 | 271 | 72.07% | 105 | 27.93% | 2720 | 406 | 330 | 81.28% | 76 | 18.72% |
| Absentee | 2720 | 686 | 540 | 78.72% | 146 | 21.28% | 2720 | 719 | 605 | 84.14% | 114 | 15.86% |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 325 | 246 | 75.69% | 79 | 24.31% | 2041 | 335 | 268 | 80.00% | 67 | 20.00% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 600 | 464 | 77.33% | 136 | 22.67% | 2041 | 641 | 536 | 83.62% | 105 | 16.38% |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 291 | 232 | 79.73% | 59 | 20.27% | 2396 | 306 | 252 | 82.35% | 54 | 17.65% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 772 | 623 | 80.70% | 149 | 19.30% | 2396 | 832 | 719 | 86.42% | 113 | 13.58% |
===== PAGE 44 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Page 44/48 |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 | |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION | |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS | |
Retain Dist. 1A Associate Judge Mark Hostager Retain Dist. 1A Associate Juvenile Judge
| Thomas J. Straka |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 282 | 203 | 71.99% | 79 | 28.01% | 1796 | 293 | 225 | 76.79% | 68 | 23.21% |
| Absentee | 1796 | 419 | 338 | 80.67% | 81 | 19.33% | 1796 | 427 | 366 | 85.71% | 61 | 14.29% |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 235 | 161 | 68.51% | 74 | 31.49% | 1690 | 254 | 196 | 77.17% | 58 | 22.83% |
| Absentee | 1690 | 358 | 256 | 71.51% | 102 | 28.49% | 1690 | 368 | 298 | 80.98% | 70 | 19.02% |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 407 | 322 | 79.12% | 85 | 20.88% | 2026 | 427 | 350 | 81.97% | 77 | 18.03% |
| Absentee | 2026 | 535 | 420 | 78.50% | 115 | 21.50% | 2026 | 575 | 492 | 85.57% | 83 | 14.43% |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 119 | 77 | 64.71% | 42 | 35.29% | 1488 | 123 | 95 | 77.24% | 28 | 22.76% |
| Absentee | 1488 | 375 | 273 | 72.80% | 102 | 27.20% | 1488 | 393 | 315 | 80.15% | 78 | 19.85% |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 179 | 124 | 69.27% | 55 | 30.73% | 1527 | 186 | 137 | 73.66% | 49 | 26.34% |
| Absentee | 1527 | 308 | 239 | 77.60% | 69 | 22.40% | 1527 | 317 | 263 | 82.97% | 54 | 17.03% |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 203 | 145 | 71.43% | 58 | 28.57% | 1968 | 210 | 168 | 80.00% | 42 | 20.00% |
| Absentee | 1968 | 515 | 379 | 73.59% | 136 | 26.41% | 1968 | 542 | 439 | 81.00% | 103 | 19.00% |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 253 | 196 | 77.47% | 57 | 22.53% | 2030 | 265 | 215 | 81.13% | 50 | 18.87% |
| Absentee | 2030 | 696 | 547 | 78.59% | 149 | 21.41% | 2030 | 721 | 611 | 84.74% | 110 | 15.26% |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 280 | 221 | 78.93% | 59 | 21.07% | 2229 | 301 | 261 | 86.71% | 40 | 13.29% |
| Absentee | 2229 | 815 | 674 | 82.70% | 141 | 17.30% | 2229 | 848 | 738 | 87.03% | 110 | 12.97% |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 398 | 325 | 81.66% | 73 | 18.34% | 2554 | 434 | 375 | 86.41% | 59 | 13.59% |
| Absentee | 2554 | 876 | 720 | 82.19% | 156 | 17.81% | 2554 | 939 | 822 | 87.54% | 117 | 12.46% |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 478 | 403 | 84.31% | 75 | 15.69% | 3080 | 523 | 459 | 87.76% | 64 | 12.24% |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1048 | 854 | 81.49% | 194 | 18.51% | 3080 | 1101 | 949 | 86.19% | 152 | 13.81% |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 511 | 395 | 77.30% | 116 | 22.70% | 1921 | 534 | 443 | 82.96% | 91 | 17.04% |
| Absentee | 1921 | 484 | 398 | 82.23% | 86 | 17.77% | 1921 | 497 | 429 | 86.32% | 68 | 13.68% |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 717 | 590 | 82.29% | 127 | 17.71% | 3212 | 816 | 743 | 91.05% | 73 | 8.95% |
| Absentee | 3212 | 952 | 792 | 83.19% | 160 | 16.81% | 3212 | 1077 | 964 | 89.51% | 113 | 10.49% |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 428 | 334 | 78.04% | 94 | 21.96% | 1772 | 431 | 362 | 83.99% | 69 | 16.01% |
| Absentee | 1772 | 513 | 389 | 75.83% | 124 | 24.17% | 1772 | 549 | 450 | 81.97% | 99 | 18.03% |
===== PAGE 45 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast | Date: 11/9/2020 |
| General Election |
| Dubuque County, Iowa | Time: 11:29:33 AM CST |
| Tuesday, November 3, 2020 | Page 45/48 |
| 2020 GENERAL ELECTION |
| OFFICIAL RESULTS |
Retain Dist. 1A Associate Judge Mark Hostager Retain Dist. 1A Associate Juvenile Judge
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Thomas J. Straka | |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 360 | 273 | 75.83% | 87 | 24.17% | 2158 | 386 | 307 | 79.53% | 79 | 20.47% |
| Absentee | 2158 | 663 | 546 | 82.35% | 117 | 17.65% | 2158 | 672 | 574 | 85.42% | 98 | 14.58% |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 189 | 149 | 78.84% | 40 | 21.16% | 862 | 202 | 171 | 84.65% | 31 | 15.35% |
| Absentee | 862 | 238 | 177 | 74.37% | 61 | 25.63% | 862 | 255 | 205 | 80.39% | 50 | 19.61% |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 238 | 191 | 80.25% | 47 | 19.75% | 904 | 249 | 212 | 85.14% | 37 | 14.86% |
| Absentee | 904 | 242 | 200 | 82.64% | 42 | 17.36% | 904 | 245 | 212 | 86.53% | 33 | 13.47% |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 420 | 345 | 82.14% | 75 | 17.86% | 1964 | 439 | 385 | 87.70% | 54 | 12.30% |
| Absentee | 1964 | 610 | 505 | 82.79% | 105 | 17.21% | 1964 | 618 | 528 | 85.44% | 90 | 14.56% |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 357 | 282 | 78.99% | 75 | 21.01% | 1111 | 388 | 330 | 85.05% | 58 | 14.95% |
| Absentee | 1111 | 225 | 176 | 78.22% | 49 | 21.78% | 1111 | 245 | 213 | 86.94% | 32 | 13.06% |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 548 | 397 | 72.45% | 151 | 27.55% | 2120 | 596 | 490 | 82.21% | 106 | 17.79% |
| Absentee | 2120 | 521 | 409 | 78.50% | 112 | 21.50% | 2120 | 563 | 487 | 86.50% | 76 | 13.50% |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 448 | 368 | 82.14% | 80 | 17.86% | 2259 | 480 | 391 | 81.46% | 89 | 18.54% |
| Absentee | 2259 | 639 | 515 | 80.59% | 124 | 19.41% | 2259 | 652 | 555 | 85.12% | 97 | 14.88% |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 481 | 384 | 79.83% | 97 | 20.17% | 2743 | 521 | 431 | 82.73% | 90 | 17.27% |
| Absentee | 2743 | 784 | 618 | 78.83% | 166 | 21.17% | 2743 | 836 | 724 | 86.60% | 112 | 13.40% |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 123 | 94 | 76.42% | 29 | 23.58% | 469 | 136 | 105 | 77.21% | 31 | 22.79% |
| Absentee | 469 | 103 | 86 | 83.50% | 17 | 16.50% | 469 | 106 | 91 | 85.85% | 15 | 14.15% |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 307 | 236 | 76.87% | 71 | 23.13% | 1838 | 346 | 285 | 82.37% | 61 | 17.63% |
| Absentee | 1838 | 550 | 433 | 78.73% | 117 | 21.27% | 1838 | 584 | 502 | 85.96% | 82 | 14.04% |
| Total | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 11719 | 9156 | 78.13% | 2563 | 21.87% | 72129 | 12526 | 10466 | 83.55% | 2060 | 16.45% |
| Absentee | 72129 | 21488 | 17329 | 80.65% | 4159 | 19.35% | 72129 | 22667 | 19494 | 86.00% | 3173 | 14.00% |
| Total | 72129 | 33207 | 26485 | 79.76% | 6722 | 20.24% | 72129 | 35193 | 29960 | 85.13% | 5233 | 14.87% |
===== PAGE 46 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast
General Election
Dubuque County, Iowa
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Date: 11/9/2020
Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Page 46/48 |
Public Measure 1
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO |
| Jurisdiction Wide | | | | | | |
| 1 Rockdale | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2740 | 645 | 204 | 31.63% | 441 | 68.37% |
| Absentee | 2740 | 1133 | 329 | 29.04% | 804 | 70.96% |
| 2 Theisens | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2557 | 366 | 98 | 26.78% | 268 | 73.22% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 1255 | 375 | 29.88% | 880 | 70.12% |
| 3 ARC | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1581 | 253 | 82 | 32.41% | 171 | 67.59% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 635 | 189 | 29.76% | 446 | 70.24% |
| 4 EMA | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3028 | 416 | 120 | 28.85% | 296 | 71.15% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 1351 | 445 | 32.94% | 906 | 67.06% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2523 | 471 | 132 | 28.03% | 339 | 71.97% |
| Absentee | 2523 | 1095 | 352 | 32.15% | 743 | 67.85% |
| 6 Summit | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2174 | 473 | 148 | 31.29% | 325 | 68.71% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 897 | 283 | 31.55% | 614 | 68.45% |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2658 | 436 | 131 | 30.05% | 305 | 69.95% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 1157 | 382 | 33.02% | 775 | 66.98% |
| 8 Emmaus | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1578 | 227 | 73 | 32.16% | 154 | 67.84% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 673 | 213 | 31.65% | 460 | 68.35% |
| 9 Westminster | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2412 | 312 | 138 | 44.23% | 174 | 55.77% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 731 | 285 | 38.99% | 446 | 61.01% |
| 10 Westminster | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2720 | 468 | 181 | 38.68% | 287 | 61.32% |
| Absentee | 2720 | 880 | 282 | 32.05% | 598 | 67.95% |
| 11 UAW | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2041 | 410 | 134 | 32.68% | 276 | 67.32% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 751 | 245 | 32.62% | 506 | 67.38% |
| 12 Windsor | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2396 | 376 | 112 | 29.79% | 264 | 70.21% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 1010 | 327 | 32.38% | 683 | 67.62% |
===== PAGE 47 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast
General Election
Dubuque County, Iowa
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Date: 11/9/2020
Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Page 47/48 |
Public Measure 1
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO |
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1796 | 353 | 103 | 29.18% | 250 | 70.82% |
| Absentee | 1796 | 520 | 197 | 37.88% | 323 | 62.12% |
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1690 | 292 | 103 | 35.27% | 189 | 64.73% |
| Absentee | 1690 | 411 | 182 | 44.28% | 229 | 55.72% |
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2026 | 486 | 182 | 37.45% | 304 | 62.55% |
| Absentee | 2026 | 694 | 237 | 34.15% | 457 | 65.85% |
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1488 | 147 | 73 | 49.66% | 74 | 50.34% |
| Absentee | 1488 | 475 | 212 | 44.63% | 263 | 55.37% |
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1527 | 221 | 110 | 49.77% | 111 | 50.23% |
| Absentee | 1527 | 371 | 167 | 45.01% | 204 | 54.99% |
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1968 | 262 | 118 | 45.04% | 144 | 54.96% |
| Absentee | 1968 | 649 | 284 | 43.76% | 365 | 56.24% |
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2030 | 328 | 118 | 35.98% | 210 | 64.02% |
| Absentee | 2030 | 859 | 309 | 35.97% | 550 | 64.03% |
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2229 | 366 | 109 | 29.78% | 257 | 70.22% |
| Absentee | 2229 | 1013 | 312 | 30.80% | 701 | 69.20% |
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2554 | 508 | 160 | 31.50% | 348 | 68.50% |
| Absentee | 2554 | 1104 | 390 | 35.33% | 714 | 64.67% |
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3080 | 683 | 166 | 24.30% | 517 | 75.70% |
| Absentee | 3080 | 1369 | 391 | 28.56% | 978 | 71.44% |
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1921 | 653 | 144 | 22.05% | 509 | 77.95% |
| Absentee | 1921 | 622 | 192 | 30.87% | 430 | 69.13% |
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | |
| Normal | 3212 | 914 | 224 | 24.51% | 690 | 75.49% |
| Absentee | 3212 | 1205 | 342 | 28.38% | 863 | 71.62% |
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1772 | 516 | 118 | 22.87% | 398 | 77.13% |
| Absentee | 1772 | 657 | 136 | 20.70% | 521 | 79.30% |
===== PAGE 48 =====
| Statement of Votes Cast
General Election
Dubuque County, Iowa
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS | Date: 11/9/2020
Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Page 48/48 |
Public Measure 1
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO |
| 36 Hope Church | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2158 | 547 | 115 | 21.02% | 432 | 78.98% |
| Absentee | 2158 | 857 | 199 | 23.22% | 658 | 76.78% |
| 37 DYV Social Center | | | | | | |
| Normal | 862 | 240 | 64 | 26.67% | 176 | 73.33% |
| Absentee | 862 | 309 | 81 | 26.21% | 228 | 73.79% |
| 38 DYV Social Center | | | | | | |
| Normal | 904 | 286 | 73 | 25.52% | 213 | 74.48% |
| Absentee | 904 | 312 | 93 | 29.81% | 219 | 70.19% |
| 39 Beckman/Theisens | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1964 | 542 | 123 | 22.69% | 419 | 77.31% |
| Absentee | 1964 | 745 | 189 | 25.37% | 556 | 74.63% |
| 40 Farley | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1111 | 436 | 115 | 26.38% | 321 | 73.62% |
| Absentee | 1111 | 277 | 95 | 34.30% | 182 | 65.70% |
| 41 Epworth | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2120 | 708 | 188 | 26.55% | 520 | 73.45% |
| Absentee | 2120 | 645 | 171 | 26.51% | 474 | 73.49% |
| 42 Sherrill | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2259 | 613 | 117 | 19.09% | 496 | 80.91% |
| Absentee | 2259 | 849 | 205 | 24.15% | 644 | 75.85% |
| 43 Key West | | | | | | |
| Normal | 2743 | 634 | 187 | 29.50% | 447 | 70.50% |
| Absentee | 2743 | 1021 | 280 | 27.42% | 741 | 72.58% |
| 44 Bernard | | | | | | |
| Normal | 469 | 163 | 47 | 28.83% | 116 | 71.17% |
| Absentee | 469 | 137 | 30 | 21.90% | 107 | 78.10% |
| 45 Swiss Valley | | | | | | |
| Normal | 1838 | 400 | 97 | 24.25% | 303 | 75.75% |
| Absentee | 1838 | 747 | 216 | 28.92% | 531 | 71.08% |
| Total | | | | | | |
| Normal | 72129 | 15151 | 4407 | 29.09% | 10744 | 70.91% |
| Absentee | 72129 | 27416 | 8617 | 31.43% | 18799 | 68.57% |
| Total | 72129 | 42567 | 13024 | 30.60% | 29543 | 69.40% |