Statement of Votes Cast Date: 11/9/2020
General Election Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Dubuque County, Iowa Page 5/48
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS
US President and Vice President
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence | Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris | Roque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. | Don Blankenship William Alan | Ricki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler | Howie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker | Jo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen (LIB) | Brock Pierce Karla Ballard | | |
|---|
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1796 | 477 | 331 | 69.39% | 132 | 27.67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.21% | 2 | 0.42% | 9 | 1.89% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1796 | 654 | 210 | 32.11% | 435 | 66.51% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.15% | 1 | 0.15% | 3 | 0.46% |
|---|
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1690 | 388 | 218 | 56.19% | 149 | 38.40% | 0 | - | 3 | 0.77% | 1 | 0.26% | 2 | 0.52% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1690 | 502 | 137 | 27.29% | 350 | 69.72% | 1 | 0.20% | 2 | 0.40% | 0 | - | 3 | 0.60% |
|---|
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 2026 | 600 | 380 | 63.33% | 201 | 33.50% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.17% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.17% |
|---|
| Absentee | 2026 | 854 | 258 | 30.21% | 584 | 68.38% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.23% | 1 | 0.12% | 1 | 0.12% |
|---|
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1488 | 196 | 98 | 50.00% | 89 | 45.41% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 1.02% | 6 |
|---|
| Absentee | 1488 | 593 | 151 | 25.46% | 426 | 71.84% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.34% | 0 | - | 5 | 0.84% |
|---|
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1527 | 291 | 135 | 46.39% | 138 | 47.42% | 1 | 0.34% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.34% | 6 | 2.06% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1527 | 473 | 124 | 26.22% | 333 | 70.40% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.42% |
|---|
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1968 | 325 | 142 | 43.69% | 169 | 52.00% | 1 | 0.31% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.92% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1968 | 784 | 180 | 22.96% | 592 | 75.51% | 2 | 0.26% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.26% |
|---|
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 2030 | 418 | 258 | 61.72% | 149 | 35.65% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.48% |
|---|
| Absentee | 2030 | 1035 | 259 | 25.02% | 768 | 74.20% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.10% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.10% |
|---|
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 2229 | 493 | 325 | 65.92% | 159 | 32.25% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.20% | 0 | - | 0 | - |
|---|
| Absentee | 2229 | 1270 | 387 | 30.47% | 872 | 68.66% | 1 | 0.08% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.24% |
|---|
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 2554 | 646 | 439 | 67.96% | 195 | 30.19% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.15% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.31% |
|---|
| Absentee | 2554 | 1404 | 485 | 34.54% | 906 | 64.53% | 1 | 0.07% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.14% |
|---|
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 3080 | 861 | 671 | 77.93% | 161 | 18.70% | 1 | 0.12% | 1 | 0.12% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.23% |
|---|
| Absentee | 3080 | 1697 | 767 | 45.20% | 907 | 53.45% | 2 | 0.12% | 3 | 0.18% | 1 | 0.06% | 5 | 0.29% |
|---|
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1921 | 810 | 622 | 76.79% | 179 | 22.10% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.12% | 0 | - | 3 | 0.37% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1921 | 760 | 300 | 39.47% | 450 | 59.21% | 2 | 0.26% | 3 | 0.39% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.13% |
|---|
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 3212 | 1177 | 903 | 76.72% | 256 | 21.75% | 2 | 0.17% | 1 | 0.08% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.17% |
|---|
| Absentee | 3212 | 1494 | 701 | 46.92% | 776 | 51.94% | 1 | 0.07% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.07% |
|---|
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1772 | 665 | 589 | 88.57% | 71 | 10.68% | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
|---|
| Absentee | 1772 | 845 | 495 | 58.58% | 341 | 40.36% | 0 | - | 1 | 0.12% | 0 | - | 2 | 0.24% |
|---|