Statement of Votes Cast Date: 11/9/2020
General Election Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Dubuque County, Iowa Page 44/48
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS
Retain Dist. 1A Associate Judge Mark Hostager Retain Dist. 1A Associate Juvenile Judge
| Thomas J. Straka |
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | YES | NO |
|---|
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1796 | 282 | 203 | 71.99% | 79 | 28.01% | 1796 | 293 | 225 | 76.79% | 68 | 23.21% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1796 | 419 | 338 | 80.67% | 81 | 19.33% | 1796 | 427 | 366 | 85.71% | 61 | 14.29% |
|---|
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1690 | 235 | 161 | 68.51% | 74 | 31.49% | 1690 | 254 | 196 | 77.17% | 58 | 22.83% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1690 | 358 | 256 | 71.51% | 102 | 28.49% | 1690 | 368 | 298 | 80.98% | 70 | 19.02% |
|---|
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 2026 | 407 | 322 | 79.12% | 85 | 20.88% | 2026 | 427 | 350 | 81.97% | 77 | 18.03% |
|---|
| Absentee | 2026 | 535 | 420 | 78.50% | 115 | 21.50% | 2026 | 575 | 492 | 85.57% | 83 | 14.43% |
|---|
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1488 | 119 | 77 | 64.71% | 42 | 35.29% | 1488 | 123 | 95 | 77.24% | 28 | 22.76% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1488 | 375 | 273 | 72.80% | 102 | 27.20% | 1488 | 393 | 315 | 80.15% | 78 | 19.85% |
|---|
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1527 | 179 | 124 | 69.27% | 55 | 30.73% | 1527 | 186 | 137 | 73.66% | 49 | 26.34% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1527 | 308 | 239 | 77.60% | 69 | 22.40% | 1527 | 317 | 263 | 82.97% | 54 | 17.03% |
|---|
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1968 | 203 | 145 | 71.43% | 58 | 28.57% | 1968 | 210 | 168 | 80.00% | 42 | 20.00% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1968 | 515 | 379 | 73.59% | 136 | 26.41% | 1968 | 542 | 439 | 81.00% | 103 | 19.00% |
|---|
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 2030 | 253 | 196 | 77.47% | 57 | 22.53% | 2030 | 265 | 215 | 81.13% | 50 | 18.87% |
|---|
| Absentee | 2030 | 696 | 547 | 78.59% | 149 | 21.41% | 2030 | 721 | 611 | 84.74% | 110 | 15.26% |
|---|
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 2229 | 280 | 221 | 78.93% | 59 | 21.07% | 2229 | 301 | 261 | 86.71% | 40 | 13.29% |
|---|
| Absentee | 2229 | 815 | 674 | 82.70% | 141 | 17.30% | 2229 | 848 | 738 | 87.03% | 110 | 12.97% |
|---|
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 2554 | 398 | 325 | 81.66% | 73 | 18.34% | 2554 | 434 | 375 | 86.41% | 59 | 13.59% |
|---|
| Absentee | 2554 | 876 | 720 | 82.19% | 156 | 17.81% | 2554 | 939 | 822 | 87.54% | 117 | 12.46% |
|---|
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 3080 | 478 | 403 | 84.31% | 75 | 15.69% | 3080 | 523 | 459 | 87.76% | 64 | 12.24% |
|---|
| Absentee | 3080 | 1048 | 854 | 81.49% | 194 | 18.51% | 3080 | 1101 | 949 | 86.19% | 152 | 13.81% |
|---|
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1921 | 511 | 395 | 77.30% | 116 | 22.70% | 1921 | 534 | 443 | 82.96% | 91 | 17.04% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1921 | 484 | 398 | 82.23% | 86 | 17.77% | 1921 | 497 | 429 | 86.32% | 68 | 13.68% |
|---|
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 3212 | 717 | 590 | 82.29% | 127 | 17.71% | 3212 | 816 | 743 | 91.05% | 73 | 8.95% |
|---|
| Absentee | 3212 | 952 | 792 | 83.19% | 160 | 16.81% | 3212 | 1077 | 964 | 89.51% | 113 | 10.49% |
|---|
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1772 | 428 | 334 | 78.04% | 94 | 21.96% | 1772 | 431 | 362 | 83.99% | 69 | 16.01% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1772 | 513 | 389 | 75.83% | 124 | 24.17% | 1772 | 549 | 450 | 81.97% | 99 | 18.03% |
|---|