Statement of Votes Cast Date: 11/9/2020
General Election Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Dubuque County, Iowa Page 22/48
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS
| Sunnycrest Manor Hosp. Trustees | Soil and Water Conservation Dist. Commissioner | |||||||||||||
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jean A. Becker | Sheila Frank | Sally A. Frick | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Jeffrey C. Schmitt | Melvin Wilgenbusch | Ronald Lindblom | Donald (W) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jurisdiction Wide | ||||||||||||||
| 1 Rockdale | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 2740 | 1093 | 405 | 37.05% | 344 | 31.47% | 344 | 31.47% | 2740 | 755 | 406 | 53.77% | 349 | 46.23% |
| Absentee | 2740 | 2127 | 721 | 33.90% | 687 | 32.30% | 719 | 33.80% | 2740 | 1421 | 717 | 50.46% | 699 | 49.19% |
| 2 Theisens | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 2557 | 611 | 218 | 35.68% | 196 | 32.08% | 197 | 32.24% | 2557 | 426 | 220 | 51.64% | 206 | 48.36% |
| Absentee | 2557 | 2475 | 828 | 33.45% | 807 | 32.61% | 840 | 33.94% | 2557 | 1618 | 791 | 48.89% | 825 | 50.99% |
| 3 ARC | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 1581 | 416 | 156 | 37.50% | 129 | 31.01% | 131 | 31.49% | 1581 | 279 | 151 | 54.12% | 128 | 45.88% |
| Absentee | 1581 | 1291 | 444 | 34.39% | 416 | 32.22% | 431 | 33.38% | 1581 | 827 | 408 | 49.33% | 419 | 50.67% |
| 4 EMA | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 3028 | 717 | 250 | 34.87% | 235 | 32.78% | 232 | 32.36% | 3028 | 499 | 262 | 52.51% | 237 | 47.49% |
| Absentee | 3028 | 2596 | 882 | 33.98% | 846 | 32.59% | 868 | 33.44% | 3028 | 1718 | 869 | 50.58% | 849 | 49.42% |
| 5 Arbor Oaks | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 2523 | 746 | 257 | 34.45% | 239 | 32.04% | 250 | 33.51% | 2523 | 517 | 265 | 51.26% | 252 | 48.74% |
| Absentee | 2523 | 2148 | 729 | 33.94% | 703 | 32.73% | 716 | 33.33% | 2523 | 1446 | 718 | 49.65% | 726 | 50.21% |
| 6 Summit | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 2174 | 764 | 270 | 35.34% | 247 | 32.33% | 247 | 32.33% | 2174 | 524 | 271 | 51.72% | 253 | 48.28% |
| Absentee | 2174 | 1685 | 587 | 34.84% | 537 | 31.87% | 561 | 33.29% | 2174 | 1107 | 545 | 49.23% | 561 | 50.68% |
| 7 St. Peter Lutheran | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 2658 | 697 | 253 | 36.30% | 214 | 30.70% | 230 | 33.00% | 2658 | 474 | 250 | 52.74% | 224 | 47.26% |
| Absentee | 2658 | 2272 | 771 | 33.93% | 734 | 32.31% | 767 | 33.76% | 2658 | 1511 | 746 | 49.37% | 765 | 50.63% |
| 8 Emmaus | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 1578 | 367 | 136 | 37.06% | 117 | 31.88% | 114 | 31.06% | 1578 | 256 | 138 | 53.91% | 117 | 45.70% |
| Absentee | 1578 | 1319 | 461 | 34.95% | 429 | 32.52% | 429 | 32.52% | 1578 | 845 | 426 | 50.41% | 416 | 49.23% |
| 9 Westminster | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 2412 | 532 | 183 | 34.40% | 183 | 34.40% | 166 | 31.20% | 2412 | 361 | 195 | 54.02% | 166 | 45.98% |
| Absentee | 2412 | 1368 | 467 | 34.14% | 455 | 33.26% | 446 | 32.60% | 2412 | 925 | 481 | 52.00% | 440 | 47.57% |
| 10 Westminster | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 2720 | 728 | 247 | 33.93% | 249 | 34.20% | 232 | 31.87% | 2720 | 530 | 281 | 53.02% | 249 | 46.98% |
| Absentee | 2720 | 1640 | 563 | 34.33% | 536 | 32.68% | 541 | 32.99% | 2720 | 1094 | 556 | 50.82% | 538 | 49.18% |
| 11 UAW | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 2041 | 641 | 227 | 35.41% | 206 | 32.14% | 208 | 32.45% | 2041 | 453 | 243 | 53.64% | 210 | 46.36% |
| Absentee | 2041 | 1486 | 509 | 34.25% | 476 | 32.03% | 501 | 33.71% | 2041 | 967 | 482 | 49.84% | 484 | 50.05% |
| 12 Windsor | ||||||||||||||
| Normal | 2396 | 595 | 220 | 36.97% | 189 | 31.76% | 186 | 31.26% | 2396 | 421 | 234 | 55.58% | 187 | 44.42% |
| Absentee | 2396 | 1928 | 655 | 33.97% | 612 | 31.74% | 661 | 34.28% | 2396 | 1298 | 635 | 48.92% | 663 | 51.08% |