Statement of Votes Cast Date: 11/9/2020
General Election Time: 11:29:33 AM CST
Dubuque County, Iowa Page 17/48
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
2020 GENERAL ELECTION
OFFICIAL RESULTS
State Representative, Dist. 99
| State Representative, Dist. 99 | State Representative, Dist. 100 | County Board of Supervisors | |
|---|
| Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Pauline Chilton (REP) | Lindsay James (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Charles Isenhart (DEM) | Reg. Voters | Total Votes | Harley V. Pothoff (REP) | David J. Baker (DEM) | |
|---|
| 13 Moose Lodge | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | 1796 | 273 | 273 | 100.00% | 1796 | 441 | 271 | 61.45% | 170 | 38.55% |
|---|
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | 1796 | 514 | 514 | 100.00% | 1796 | 626 | 226 | 36.10% | 400 | 63.90% |
|---|
| 14 Sacred Heart | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | 1690 | 240 | 240 | 100.00% | 1690 | 349 | 183 | 52.44% | 166 | 47.56% |
|---|
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | 1690 | 417 | 417 | 100.00% | 1690 | 479 | 138 | 28.81% | 341 | 71.19% |
|---|
| 15 Holy Trinity | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | 2026 | 396 | 396 | 100.00% | 2026 | 577 | 326 | 56.50% | 251 | 43.50% |
|---|
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | 2026 | 679 | 679 | 100.00% | 2026 | 809 | 261 | 32.26% | 548 | 67.74% |
|---|
| 16 Election Annex | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | 1488 | 149 | 149 | 100.00% | 1488 | 183 | 86 | 46.99% | 97 | 53.01% |
|---|
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | 1488 | 450 | 450 | 100.00% | 1488 | 553 | 177 | 32.01% | 376 | 67.99% |
|---|
| 17 St. Johns | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | 1527 | 198 | 198 | 100.00% | 1527 | 270 | 129 | 47.78% | 141 | 52.22% |
|---|
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | 1527 | 366 | 366 | 100.00% | 1527 | 446 | 140 | 31.39% | 306 | 68.61% |
|---|
| 18 Federal Building | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 1968 | 310 | 145 | 46.77% | 165 | 53.23% | - | - | - | 1968 | 305 | 142 | 46.56% | 163 | 53.44% |
|---|
| Absentee | 1968 | 752 | 182 | 24.20% | 570 | 75.80% | - | - | - | 1968 | 736 | 218 | 29.62% | 518 | 70.38% |
|---|
| 19 YMCA | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 2030 | 394 | 248 | 62.94% | 146 | 37.06% | - | - | - | 2030 | 390 | 242 | 62.05% | 148 | 37.95% |
|---|
| Absentee | 2030 | 1006 | 266 | 26.44% | 740 | 73.56% | - | - | - | 2030 | 995 | 296 | 29.75% | 699 | 70.25% |
|---|
| 20 Fogarty Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 2229 | 456 | 298 | 65.35% | 158 | 34.65% | - | - | - | 2229 | 458 | 295 | 64.41% | 163 | 35.59% |
|---|
| Absentee | 2229 | 1210 | 384 | 31.74% | 826 | 68.26% | - | - | - | 2229 | 1187 | 492 | 41.45% | 695 | 58.55% |
|---|
| 31 Asbury City Hall | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2554 | 609 | 390 | 64.04% | 219 | 35.96% |
|---|
| Absentee | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 2554 | 1314 | 602 | 45.81% | 712 | 54.19% |
|---|
| 32 Meadows | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3080 | 822 | 596 | 72.51% | 226 | 27.49% |
|---|
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3080 | 1606 | 848 | 52.80% | 758 | 47.20% |
|---|
| 33 Cascade | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1921 | 752 | 545 | 72.47% | 207 | 27.53% |
|---|
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1921 | 703 | 331 | 47.08% | 372 | 52.92% |
|---|
| 34 Peosta | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3212 | 1108 | 799 | 72.11% | 309 | 27.89% |
|---|
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3212 | 1414 | 774 | 54.74% | 640 | 45.26% |
|---|
| 35 Luxembourg | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Normal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1772 | 648 | 508 | 78.40% | 140 | 21.60% |
|---|
| Absentee | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1772 | 817 | 552 | 67.56% | 265 | 32.44% |
|---|
State Representative, Dist. 100 County Board of Supervisors